Position | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
QB | Dave Dickenson | BC |
RB | Charles Roberts* | WPG |
RB | Mike Pringle | EDM |
SB | Geroy Simon | BC |
SB | Terry Vaughn | EDM |
WR | Ed Hervey | EDM |
WR | Darnell McDonald | CGY |
C | Jeremy O'Day | SSK |
G | Dan Comiskey | EDM |
G | Andrew Greene | SSK |
T | Bruce Beaton | EDM |
T | Cory Mantyka | BC |
Position | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
DT | Nate Davis | SSK |
DT | Joe Fleming | CGY |
DE | Daved Benefield | WPG |
DE | Ray Jacobs | BC |
LB | Reggie Hunt | SSK |
LB | Jackie Mitchell | SSK |
LB | Barrin Simpson | BC |
DHB | Donny Brady | EDM |
DHB | Shannon Garrett | EDM |
CB | Eric Carter | BC |
CB | Omarr Morgan | SSK |
S | Mark Washington | BC |
Position | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
P | Sean Fleming | EDM |
K | Paul McCallum | SSK |
ST (kick returner) | Wane McGarity | CGY |
* – indicates unanimous selection
See an error? Please review sources and send corrections.
Player | Season | Division Selection |
---|---|---|
Beaton, Bruce | 11th | 7th |
Benefield, Daved | 11th | 3rd |
Brady, Donny | 3rd | 1st |
Carter, Eric | 9th | 7th |
Comiskey, Dan | 7th | 1st |
Davis, Nate | 3rd | 1st |
Dickenson, Dave | 5th | 2nd |
Fleming, Joe | 7th | 5th |
Fleming, Sean | 12th | 4th |
Garrett, Shannon | 9th | 2nd |
Greene, Andrew | 6th | 3rd |
Hervey, Ed | 5th | 2nd |
Hunt, Reggie | 2nd | 1st |
Jacobs, Ray | 6th | 1st |
Mantyka, Cory | 11th | 1st |
McCallum, Paul | 13th | 1st |
McDonald, Darnell | 2nd | 1st |
McGarity, Wane | 2nd | 1st |
Mitchell, Jackie | 4th | 1st |
Morgan, Omarr | 4th | 3rd |
O'Day, Jeremy | 7th | 1st |
Pringle, Mike | 12th | 9th |
Roberts, Charles | 3rd | 3rd |
Simon, Geroy | 5th | 1st |
Simpson, Barrin | 3rd | 3rd |
Vaughn, Terry | 9th | 8th |
Washington, Mark | 7th | 1st |
Number of times player, through 2003, has been selected to First Team Division All-Star teams. Named to divisional team on offense and defense counts as two selections.
Note: All-Canadian selections began in 1962, division selections began in 1932 (IRFU) and 1937 (WIFU).
Team | All-Canadian Selections | Division Selections |
---|---|---|
Edmonton Elks | 4 | 8 |
Saskatchewan Roughriders | 4 | 7 |
BC Lions | 3 | 7 |
Winnipeg Blue Bombers | 2 | 2 |
Calgary Stampeders | 1 | 3 |