Position | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
QB | Henry Burris | CGY |
RB | Joffrey Reynolds | CGY |
RB | Charles Roberts | WPG |
SB | Milt Stegall | WPG |
SB | Jason Tucker | EDM |
WR | Ryan Thelwell | BC |
WR | Elijah Thurmon | SSK |
C | Jeremy O'Day | SSK |
G | Andrew Greene | SSK |
G | Jay McNeil | CGY |
T | Gene Makowsky | SSK |
T | Jeff Pilon | CGY |
Position | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
DT | Sheldon Napastuk | CGY |
DT | Scott Schultz | SSK |
DE | Brent Johnson | BC |
DE | Gavin Walls | WPG |
LB | Otis Floyd | BC |
LB | John Grace | CGY |
LB | George White, Jr. | CGY |
DHB | Donny Brady | EDM |
DHB | Eddie Davis | SSK |
CB | Malcolm Frank | EDM |
CB | Omarr Morgan | SSK |
S | Barron Miles | BC |
Position | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
P | Jon Ryan | WPG |
K | Sandro DeAngelis | CGY |
ST (kick returner) | Corey Holmes | SSK |
* – indicates unanimous selection
See an error? Please review sources and send corrections.
Player | Season | Division Selection |
---|---|---|
Brady, Donny | 5th | 2nd |
Burris, Henry | 7th | 1st |
Davis, Eddie | 11th | 4th |
DeAngelis, Sandro | 1st | 1st |
Floyd, Otis | 6th | 1st |
Frank, Malcolm | 9th | 2nd |
Grace, John | 6th | 3rd |
Greene, Andrew | 8th | 5th |
Holmes, Corey | 5th | 2nd |
Johnson, Brent | 5th | 2nd |
Makowsky, Gene | 11th | 2nd |
McNeil, Jay | 12th | 4th |
Miles, Barron | 7th | 5th |
Morgan, Omarr | 6th | 4th |
Napastuk, Sheldon | 7th | 1st |
O'Day, Jeremy | 9th | 2nd |
Pilon, Jeff | 6th | 1st |
Reynolds, Joffrey | 2nd | 1st |
Roberts, Charles | 5th | 5th |
Ryan, Jon | 2nd | 1st |
Schultz, Scott | 5th | 1st |
Stegall, Milt | 11th | 6th |
Thelwell, Ryan | 5th | 2nd |
Thurmon, Elijah | 2nd | 1st |
Tucker, Jason | 4th | 3rd |
Walls, Gavin | 1st | 1st |
White, George Jr. | 6th | 3rd |
Number of times player, through 2005, has been selected to First Team Division All-Star teams. Named to divisional team on offense and defense counts as two selections.
Note: All-Canadian selections began in 1962, division selections began in 1932 (IRFU) and 1937 (WIFU).
Team | All-Canadian Selections | Division Selections |
---|---|---|
Saskatchewan Roughriders | 6 | 8 |
Calgary Stampeders | 3 | 8 |
Winnipeg Blue Bombers | 3 | 4 |
BC Lions | 1 | 4 |
Edmonton Elks | 1 | 3 |