Round–Pos (Overall) | Team | [Via] | Player (Position) | College/Program |
1–1 (1) |
SSK |
[TOR] |
Shomari Williams
(LB) |
Queen's |
1–2 (2) |
TOR |
[SSK, WPG] |
Joe Eppele
(OT) |
Washington State |
1–3 (3) |
TOR |
[BC] |
Cory Greenwood
(LB) |
Concordia |
1–4 (4) |
BC |
[TOR, SSK] |
Danny Watkins
(OT) |
Baylor |
1–5 |
HAM |
|
Forfeited pick for 2009 Supplemental Draft Pick Zac Carlson |
|
1–6 (5) |
CGY |
|
Rob Maver
(K) |
Guelph |
1–7 (6) |
EDM |
[WPG] |
Brian Bulcke
(DL) |
Stanford |
1–8 (7) |
MTL |
|
Kristian Matte
(OL) |
Concordia |
2–1 (8) |
SSK |
[TOR, SSK, MTL] |
Jordan Sisco
(WR) |
Regina |
2–2 (9) |
WPG |
[EDM, WPG] |
Cory Watson
(WR) |
Concordia |
2–3 (10) |
BC |
|
Shawn Gore
(WR) |
Bishop's |
2–4 (11) |
TOR |
[EDM] |
Grant Shaw
(DB) |
Saskatchewan |
2–5 (12) |
EDM |
[HAM] |
Saleem Borhot
(DB) |
Saint Mary's |
2–6 (13) |
CGY |
|
Taurean Allen
(DB) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
2–7 (14) |
MTL |
[SSK] |
Chima Ihekwoaba
(DE) |
Wilfrid Laurier |
2–8 (15) |
MTL |
|
Curtis Dublanko
(LB) |
North Dakota |
3–1 (16) |
BC |
[TOR] |
Joash Gesse
(LB) |
Montreal |
3–2 (17) |
CGY |
[WPG] |
John Bender
(OL) |
Nevada-Reno |
3–3 (18) |
TOR |
[BC] |
Spencer Watt
(WR) |
Simon Fraser |
3–4 (19) |
HAM |
[EDM] |
Sam Fournier
(RB) |
Laval |
3–5 (20) |
BC |
[TOR, HAM] |
Hamid Mahmoudi
(DB) |
Montreal |
3–6 (21) |
CGY |
|
J'Micheal Deane
(OL) |
Michigan State |
3–7 (22) |
HAM |
[WPG, EDM, TOR, SSK] |
Eddie Steele
(DT) |
Manitoba |
3–8 (23) |
MTL |
|
Marc-Olivier Brouillette
(QB) |
Montreal |
4–1 (24) |
BC |
[TOR] |
Nate Binder
(WR) |
Tusculum |
4–2 (25) |
BC |
[TOR, EDM, WPG] |
Akeem Foster
(WR) |
St. Francis Xavier |
4–3 (26) |
TOR |
[BC] |
Joel Reinders
(OT) |
Waterloo |
4–4 (27) |
HAM |
[EDM] |
Chris Rwabukamba
(DB) |
Duke |
4–5 (28) |
WPG |
[HAM] |
Chris Smith
(LB) |
Queen's |
4–6 (29) |
WPG |
[CGY] |
Anthony Woodson, Jr.
(RB) |
Calgary |
4–7 (30) |
TOR |
[BC, SSK] |
Steven Turner
(WR) |
Bishop's |
4–8 (31) |
MTL |
|
Ryan Bomben
(OL) |
Guelph |
5–1 (32) |
TOR |
|
Michael Warner
(OL) |
Waterloo |
5–2 (33) |
SSK |
[WPG] |
Patrick Neufeld
(OL) |
Saskatchewan |
5–3 (34) |
BC |
|
Cauchy Muamba
(DB) |
St. Francis Xavier |
5–4 (35) |
EDM |
|
Scott Ferguson
(OL) |
St. Cloud State |
5–5 (36) |
HAM |
|
Justin Palardy
(K) |
Saint Mary's |
5–6 (37) |
CGY |
|
Karl McCartney
(LB) |
Saint Mary's |
5–7 (38) |
SSK |
[TOR, SSK] |
Bruno LaPointe
(DL) |
Buffalo |
5–8 (39) |
MTL |
|
Brian Ridgeway
(LB) |
Simon Fraser |
6–1 (40) |
TOR |
|
Nasser Jamal
(OL) |
Louisiana-Lafayette |
6–2 (41) |
BC |
[WPG] |
Adam Baboulas
(OL) |
Saint Mary's |
6–3 (42) |
BC |
|
Matthew Chapdelaine
(WR) |
Simon Fraser |
6–4 (43) |
EDM |
|
Corbin Sharun
(DB) |
St. Francis Xavier |
6–5 (44) |
TOR |
[HAM] |
Conor Elliott
(LB) |
Western Ontario |
6–6 (45) |
WPG |
[CGY] |
Chris Greaves
(DL) |
Western Ontario |
6–7 (46) |
CGY |
[WPG, SSK] |
Oamu Culbreath
(OL) |
British Columbia (UBC) |
6–8 (47) |
MTL |
|
Justin Conn
(LB) |
Bishop's |