2004 Season Awards

Player Selections

  • 6 – John Grace (CGY)
  • 6 – Bashir Levingston (TOR)
  • 4 – Arland Bruce, III (TOR)
  • 4 – Kenton Keith (SSK)
  • 4 – Keith Stokes (WPG)
  • 3 – Anthony Calvillo (MTL)
  • 3 – Malcolm Frank (EDM)
  • 3 – Jerome Haywood (OTT)
  • 3 – Brent Johnson (BC)
  • 3 – Casey Printers (BC)
  • 3 – Charles Roberts (WPG)
  • 2 – Donny Brady (EDM)
  • 2 – Almondo Curry (MTL)
  • 2 – Kevin Eiben (TOR)
  • 2 – Ezra Landry (MTL)
  • 2 – Joe Montford (HAM)
  • 2 – Elfrid Payton (WPG)
  • 2 – Noel Prefontaine (TOR)
  • 2 – Craig Yeast (HAM)
  • 1 – Rahim Abdullah (EDM)
  • 1 – Ricky Bell, Jr. (WPG)
  • 1 – Daved Benefield (SSK)
  • 1 – Michael Bishop (TOR)
  • 1 – Joey Boese (CGY)
  • 1 – Jonathan Brown (TOR)
  • 1 – Henry Burris (SSK)
  • 1 – Tom Canada (WPG)
  • 1 – Noah Cantor (TOR)
  • 1 – Tim Cheatwood (HAM)
  • 1 – Bryan Chiu (MTL)
  • 1 – Eddie Davis (SSK)
  • 1 – Troy Davis (HAM)
  • 1 – Autry Denson (MTL)
  • 1 – Matt Dominguez (SSK)
  • 1 – Eric England (TOR)
  • 1 – Sean Fleming (EDM)
  • 1 – Michael Fletcher (TOR)
  • 1 – A.J. Gass (EDM)
  • 1 – Charlie Hebert (CGY)
  • 1 – Corey Holmes (SSK)
  • 1 – Reggie Hunt (SSK)
  • 1 – Kevin Johnson (MTL)
  • 1 – Kerry Joseph (OTT)
  • 1 – Terrell Jurineack (SSK)
  • 1 – Matt Kellett (MTL)
  • 1 – Jason Maas (EDM)
  • 1 – Chris Martin (HAM)
  • 1 – Paul McCallum (SSK)
  • 1 – Danny McManus (HAM)
  • 1 – Mike O'Shea (TOR)
  • 1 – Winston October (EDM)
  • 1 – Mike Pringle (EDM)
  • 1 – Josh Ranek (OTT)
  • 1 – Angus Reid (BC)
  • 1 – Joffrey Reynolds (CGY)
  • 1 – Scott Schultz (SSK)
  • 1 – Johnny Scott (HAM)
  • 1 – Geroy Simon (BC)
  • 1 – Wayne Smith (HAM)
  • 1 – Orlondo Steinauer (TOR)
  • 1 – Anwar Stewart (MTL)
  • 1 – Mawuko Tugbenyoh (BC)
  • 1 – John Turntine (OTT)
  • 1 – Troy Westwood (WPG)
  • 1 – Jordan Younger (TOR)

Team Selections

  • 22 – Toronto
  • 13 – Saskatchewan
  • 12 – Montreal
  • 12 – Winnipeg
  • 11 – Edmonton
  • 10 – Hamilton
  • 9 – BC
  • 9 – Calgary
  • 6 – Ottawa

Position Selections

  • 19 – KR
  • 13 – DB
  • 13 – LB
  • 12 – DE
  • 12 – RB
  • 11 – QB
  • 6 – DL
  • 6 – K
  • 4 – DT
  • 2 – C
  • 2 – WR
  • 1 – OG
  • 1 – P
  • 1 – S
  • 1 – SB

All Selections by Week

  • Week 1
    • Offensive Star Danny McManus (HAM)
    • Defensive Star Kevin Eiben (TOR)
    • Lineman Star Jerome Haywood (OTT)
    • Special Teams Star Bashir Levingston (TOR)
  • Week 2
    • Offensive Star Josh Ranek (OTT)
    • Defensive Star John Grace (CGY)
    • Lineman Star Jerome Haywood (OTT)
    • Special Teams Star Keith Stokes (WPG)
  • Week 3
    • Offensive Star Kerry Joseph (OTT)
    • Defensive Star Eddie Davis (SSK)
    • Lineman Star Scott Schultz (SSK)
    • Special Teams Star Ezra Landry (MTL)
  • Week 4
    • Offensive Star Autry Denson (MTL)
    • Defensive Star Ricky Bell, Jr. (WPG)
    • Lineman Star Elfrid Payton (WPG)
    • Special Teams Star Bashir Levingston (TOR)
  • Week 5
    • Offensive Star Anthony Calvillo (MTL)
    • Defensive Star Almondo Curry (MTL)
    • Lineman Star Noah Cantor (TOR)
    • Special Teams Star Winston October (EDM)
  • Week 6
    • Offensive Star Casey Printers (BC)
    • Defensive Star Michael Fletcher (TOR)
    • Lineman Star Mawuko Tugbenyoh (BC)
    • Special Teams Star Troy Westwood (WPG)
  • Week 7
    • Offensive Star Jason Maas (EDM)
    • Defensive Star John Grace (CGY)
    • Lineman Star Angus Reid (BC)
    • Special Teams Star Charlie Hebert (CGY)
  • Week 8
    • Offensive Star Casey Printers (BC)
    • Defensive Star John Grace (CGY)
    • Lineman Star Anwar Stewart (MTL)
    • Special Teams Star Keith Stokes (WPG)
  • Week 9
    • Offensive Star Geroy Simon (BC)
    • Defensive Star Kevin Johnson (MTL)
    • Lineman Star Bryan Chiu (MTL)
    • Special Teams Star Matt Kellett (MTL)
  • Week 10
    • Offensive Star Michael Bishop (TOR)
    • Defensive Star Malcolm Frank (EDM)
    • Lineman Star Tim Cheatwood (HAM)
    • Special Teams Star Sean Fleming (EDM)
  • Week 11
    • Offensive Star Mike Pringle (EDM)
    • Defensive Star Donny Brady (EDM)
    • Lineman Star Brent Johnson (BC)
    • Special Teams Star Ezra Landry (MTL)
  • Week 12
    • Offensive Star Troy Davis (HAM)
    • Defensive Star John Grace (CGY)
    • Lineman Star Wayne Smith (HAM)
    • Special Teams Star Arland Bruce, III (TOR)
  • Week 13
    • Offensive Star Charles Roberts (WPG)
    • Defensive Star A.J. Gass (EDM)
    • Lineman Star Tom Canada (WPG)
    • Special Teams Star Paul McCallum (SSK)
  • Week 14
    • Offensive Star Charles Roberts (WPG)
    • Defensive Star Orlondo Steinauer (TOR)
    • Lineman Star John Turntine (OTT)
    • Special Teams Star Keith Stokes (WPG)
  • Week 15
    • Offensive Star Anthony Calvillo (MTL)
    • Defensive Star Reggie Hunt (SSK)
    • Lineman Star Elfrid Payton (WPG)
    • Special Teams Star Arland Bruce, III (TOR)
  • Week 16
    • Offensive Star Kenton Keith (SSK)
    • Defensive Star Malcolm Frank (EDM)
    • Lineman Star Joe Montford (HAM)
    • Special Teams Star Bashir Levingston (TOR)
  • Week 17
    • Offensive Star Kenton Keith (SSK)
    • Defensive Star Donny Brady (EDM)
    • Lineman Star Jonathan Brown (TOR)
    • Special Teams Star Noel Prefontaine (TOR)
  • Week 18
    • Offensive Star Joffrey Reynolds (CGY)
    • Defensive Star Joey Boese (CGY)
    • Lineman Star Johnny Scott (HAM)
    • Special Teams Star Corey Holmes (SSK)
  • Week 19
    • Offensive Star Craig Yeast (HAM)
    • Defensive Star Mike O'Shea (TOR)
    • Lineman Star Rahim Abdullah (EDM)
    • Special Teams Star Bashir Levingston (TOR)
  • Week 20
    • Offensive Star Matt Dominguez (SSK)
    • Defensive Star Chris Martin (HAM)
    • Lineman Star Brent Johnson (BC)
    • Special Teams Star Craig Yeast (HAM)
  • Week P1
    • Offensive Star Kenton Keith (SSK)
    • Defensive Star Kevin Eiben (TOR)
    • Lineman Star Daved Benefield (SSK)
    • Special Teams Star Noel Prefontaine (TOR)
  • Week P2
    • Offensive Star Henry Burris (SSK)
    • Defensive Star Jordan Younger (TOR)
    • Lineman Star Terrell Jurineack (SSK)
    • Special Teams Star Arland Bruce, III (TOR)

Player Selections

Team Selections

Position Selections

All Selections by Month

  • July – None) Anthony Calvillo (MTL) None) Almondo Curry (MTL) None) Jerome Haywood (OTT) None) Bashir Levingston (TOR)
  • August – None) Casey Printers (BC) None) John Grace (CGY) None) Eric England (TOR) None) Keith Stokes (WPG)
  • September – None) Charles Roberts (WPG) None) John Grace (CGY) None) Brent Johnson (BC) None) Arland Bruce, III (TOR)
  • October – None) Kenton Keith (SSK) None) Malcolm Frank (EDM) None) Joe Montford (HAM) None) Bashir Levingston (TOR)

2004 Awards

2004 Most Outstanding Players
  • Player — Casey Printers (BC)
  • Defensive Player — Anwar Stewart (MTL)
  • Offensive Lineman — Gene Makowsky (SSK)
  • Canadian Player — Jason Clermont (BC)
  • Rookie — Nik Lewis (CGY)
  • Special Teams Player — Keith Stokes (WPG)
Other 2004 Awards
  • Tom Pate Memorial Award — Barron Miles (MTL)