2014 Season Awards

Player Selections

  • 11 – Jon Cornish (CGY)
  • 5 – John Chick, Jr. (SSK)
  • 5 – Andrew Harris (BC)
  • 4 – Bear Woods (MTL)
  • 3 – Brandon Banks (HAM)
  • 3 – Tim Brown (BC)
  • 3 – Ricky Foley (SSK)
  • 3 – Kendial Lawrence (EDM)
  • 3 – Dexter McCoil (EDM)
  • 3 – Swayze Waters (TOR)
  • 2 – Rob Bagg (SSK)
  • 2 – Justin Capicciotti (OTT)
  • 2 – Weston Dressler (SSK)
  • 2 – Ricky Ray (TOR)
  • 2 – Jock Sanders (CGY)
  • 2 – Terrell Sinkfield, Jr. (HAM)
  • 2 – John White, IV (EDM)
  • 2 – Drew Willy (WPG)
  • 1 – Gregory Alexandre (EDM)
  • 1 – Anthony Allen (SSK)
  • 1 – Emmanuel Arceneaux (BC)
  • 1 – Adarius Bowman (EDM)
  • 1 – John Bowman (MTL)
  • 1 – Jerald Brown (MTL)
  • 1 – Duron Carter (MTL)
  • 1 – Zach Collaros (HAM)
  • 1 – Andre Durie (TOR)
  • 1 – Shea Emry (TOR)
  • 1 – Andy Fantuz (HAM)
  • 1 – Kevin Glenn (BC)
  • 1 – Lirim Hajrullahu (WPG)
  • 1 – Sam Hurl (SSK)
  • 1 – Ernest Jackson (BC)
  • 1 – Dan LeFevour (HAM)
  • 1 – Shawn Lemon (CGY)
  • 1 – Stefan Logan (BC)
  • 1 – Glenn Love (CGY)
  • 1 – Brett Maher (OTT)
  • 1 – Marquay McDaniel (CGY)
  • 1 – Quincy McDuffie (HAM)
  • 1 – Jerome Messam (SSK)
  • 1 – Bo Levi Mitchell (CGY)
  • 1 – Eric Norwood (HAM)
  • 1 – Chad Owens (TOR)
  • 1 – Antoine Pruneau (OTT)
  • 1 – Keon Raymond (CGY)
  • 1 – Taylor Reed (HAM)
  • 1 – Mike Reilly (EDM)
  • 1 – James Rodgers (MTL)
  • 1 – Almondo Sewell (EDM)
  • 1 – J.C. Sherritt (EDM)
  • 1 – Juwan Simpson (CGY)
  • 1 – Steve Slaton (TOR)
  • 1 – Quinn Smith (CGY)
  • 1 – Khreem Smith (BC)
  • 1 – Eddie Steele (EDM)
  • 1 – Troy Stoudermire (WPG)
  • 1 – Demond Washington (WPG)
  • 1 – Joe West (CGY)
  • 1 – Jonathan Williams (OTT)
  • 1 – Odell Willis (EDM)
  • 1 – Ronnie Yell (BC)
  • 1 – James Yurichuk (TOR)

Team Selections

  • 21 – Calgary
  • 15 – Edmonton
  • 15 – Saskatchewan
  • 14 – BC
  • 11 – Hamilton
  • 10 – Toronto
  • 8 – Montreal
  • 5 – Ottawa
  • 5 – Winnipeg

Position Selections

  • 23 – RB
  • 20 – KR
  • 14 – LB
  • 12 – DE
  • 9 – QB
  • 6 – WR
  • 5 – K
  • 4 – DT
  • 4 – SB
  • 3 – DB
  • 3 – DL
  • 1 – ST

All Selections by Week

  • Week 1
    • Offensive Star Drew Willy (WPG)
    • Defensive Star Ricky Foley (SSK)
    • Canadian Star Ricky Foley (SSK)
    • Special Teams Star Chad Owens (TOR)
  • Week 2
    • Offensive Star Ricky Ray (TOR)
    • Defensive Star John Bowman (MTL)
    • Canadian Star Andre Durie (TOR)
    • Special Teams Star Demond Washington (WPG)
  • Week 3
    • Offensive Star Andrew Harris (BC)
    • Defensive Star Almondo Sewell (EDM)
    • Canadian Star Andrew Harris (BC)
    • Special Teams Star Jock Sanders (CGY)
  • Week 4
    • Offensive Star Emmanuel Arceneaux (BC)
    • Defensive Star Odell Willis (EDM)
    • Canadian Star Andrew Harris (BC)
    • Special Teams Star Brett Maher (OTT)
  • Week 5
    • Offensive Star Dan LeFevour (HAM)
    • Defensive Star John Chick, Jr. (SSK)
    • Canadian Star Sam Hurl (SSK)
    • Special Teams Star Lirim Hajrullahu (WPG)
  • Week 6
    • Offensive Star Drew Willy (WPG)
    • Defensive Star Ronnie Yell (BC)
    • Canadian Star Andrew Harris (BC)
    • Special Teams Star Quincy McDuffie (HAM)
  • Week 7
    • Offensive Star Kevin Glenn (BC)
    • Defensive Star John Chick, Jr. (SSK)
    • Canadian Star Jerome Messam (SSK)
    • Special Teams Star Brandon Banks (HAM)
  • Week 8
    • Offensive Star Stefan Logan (BC)
    • Defensive Star John Chick, Jr. (SSK)
    • Canadian Star Rob Bagg (SSK)
    • Special Teams Star Tim Brown (BC)
  • Week 9
    • Offensive Star Joe West (CGY)
    • Defensive Star Dexter McCoil (EDM)
    • Canadian Star Eddie Steele (EDM)
    • Special Teams Star Tim Brown (BC)
  • Week 10
    • Offensive Star Jon Cornish (CGY)
    • Defensive Star Ricky Foley (SSK)
    • Canadian Star Jon Cornish (CGY)
    • Special Teams Star Troy Stoudermire (WPG)
  • Week 11
    • Offensive Star Anthony Allen (SSK)
    • Defensive Star Bear Woods (MTL)
    • Canadian Star Jon Cornish (CGY)
    • Special Teams Star James Rodgers (MTL)
  • Week 12
    • Offensive Star Jon Cornish (CGY)
    • Defensive Star Taylor Reed (HAM)
    • Canadian Star Jon Cornish (CGY)
    • Special Teams Star Terrell Sinkfield, Jr. (HAM)
  • Week 13
    • Offensive Star Zach Collaros (HAM)
    • Defensive Star Eric Norwood (HAM)
    • Canadian Star Shea Emry (TOR)
    • Special Teams Star Weston Dressler (SSK)
  • Week 14
    • Offensive Star John White, IV (EDM)
    • Defensive Star Bear Woods (MTL)
    • Canadian Star Jon Cornish (CGY)
    • Special Teams Star Jock Sanders (CGY)
  • Week 15
    • Offensive Star Jonathan Williams (OTT)
    • Defensive Star Shawn Lemon (CGY)
    • Canadian Star Justin Capicciotti (OTT)
    • Special Teams Star Swayze Waters (TOR)
  • Week 16
    • Offensive Star Ricky Ray (TOR)
    • Defensive Star Dexter McCoil (EDM)
    • Canadian Star Andy Fantuz (HAM)
    • Special Teams Star Terrell Sinkfield, Jr. (HAM)
  • Week 17
    • Offensive Star Jon Cornish (CGY)
    • Defensive Star Dexter McCoil (EDM)
    • Canadian Star Jon Cornish (CGY)
    • Special Teams Star Kendial Lawrence (EDM)
  • Week 18
    • Offensive Star Steve Slaton (TOR)
    • Defensive Star Khreem Smith (BC)
    • Canadian Star James Yurichuk (TOR)
    • Special Teams Star Glenn Love (CGY)
  • Week 19
    • Offensive Star Duron Carter (MTL)
    • Defensive Star J.C. Sherritt (EDM)
    • Canadian Star Justin Capicciotti (OTT)
    • Special Teams Star Brandon Banks (HAM)
  • Week 20
    • Offensive Star Marquay McDaniel (CGY)
    • Defensive Star Keon Raymond (CGY)
    • Canadian Star Quinn Smith (CGY)
    • Special Teams Star Swayze Waters (TOR)
  • Week P1
    • Offensive Star John White, IV (EDM)
    • Defensive Star Jerald Brown (MTL)
    • Canadian Star Gregory Alexandre (EDM)
    • Special Teams Star Kendial Lawrence (EDM)
  • Week P2
    • Offensive Star Bo Levi Mitchell (CGY)
    • Defensive Star Juwan Simpson (CGY)
    • Canadian Star Jon Cornish (CGY)
    • Special Teams Star Brandon Banks (HAM)

Player Selections

Team Selections

Position Selections

All Selections by Month

  • July – None) Mike Reilly (EDM) None) John Chick, Jr. (SSK) None) Andrew Harris (BC) None) Swayze Waters (TOR)
  • August – None) Adarius Bowman (EDM) None) John Chick, Jr. (SSK) None) Rob Bagg (SSK) None) Tim Brown (BC)
  • September – None) Jon Cornish (CGY) None) Bear Woods (MTL) None) Jon Cornish (CGY) None) Weston Dressler (SSK)
  • October – None) Ernest Jackson (BC) None) Bear Woods (MTL) None) Antoine Pruneau (OTT) None) Kendial Lawrence (EDM)

2014 Awards

2014 Most Outstanding Players
  • Player — Solomon Elimimian (BC)
  • Defensive Player — Solomon Elimimian (BC)
  • Offensive Lineman — Brett Jones (EDM)
  • Canadian Player — Jon Cornish (EDM)
  • Rookie — Dexter McCoil (EDM)
  • Special Teams Player — Swayze Waters (TOR)
Other 2014 Awards
  • Tom Pate Memorial Award — Randy Chevrier (CGY)
  • Jake Gaudaur Veteran's Award — James Yurichuk (TOR)