CFLdb Statistics
This Site
About
Contact
Acknowledgement
Contribute
Conventions
Known Issues
Stats and Abbr.
Sources
CFLdb
Leagues
CFL
CFC
IRFU
WIFU
ORFU
All Leagues and Unions
Teams
BC Lions
Calgary Stampeders
Edmonton Elks
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Montreal Alouettes
Ottawa RedBlacks
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Toronto Argonauts
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
All Teams
Set Timezone
2017
CFL
Season Awards
Week
Month
Grey Cup
Season
Summary
All Selections
Overall Player Points
(Includes monthly points)
450 –
James Wilder, Jr.
(
TOR
)
410 –
Michael Reilly
(
EDM
)
325 –
Brandon Banks
(
HAM
)
310 –
Alex Singleton
(
CGY
)
300 –
Andrew Harris
(
WPG
)
280 –
Diontae Spencer
(
OTT
)
245 –
S.J. Green, II
(
TOR
)
210 –
Maurice Leggett
(
WPG
)
200 –
Brandon Zylstra
(
EDM
)
170 –
Duron Carter
(
SSK
)
150 –
Matt Nichols
(
WPG
)
135 –
Ricky Ray
(
TOR
)
125 –
Kevin Glenn
(
SSK
)
110 –
Ed Gainey
(
SSK
)
110 –
Jeremiah Masoli
(
HAM
)
110 –
Justin Medlock
(
WPG
)
100 –
DaVaris Daniels
(
CGY
)
100 –
Greg Ellingson
(
OTT
)
100 –
Kevin Fogg
(
WPG
)
100 –
Trevor Harris
(
OTT
)
100 –
Travis Lulay
(
BC
)
100 –
Jerome Messam
(
CGY
)
100 –
Terry Williams
(
CGY
)
75 –
Victor Butler
(
TOR
)
60 –
Darvin Adams
(
WPG
)
60 –
Martese Jackson
(
TOR
)
50 –
Solomon Elimimian
(
BC
)
50 –
Nik Lewis
(
MTL
)
50 –
Marken Michel
(
CGY
)
50 –
Tristan Okpalaugo
(
WPG
)
50 –
DeVier Posey
(
TOR
)
50 –
Chris Rainey
(
BC
)
35 –
Weston Dressler
(
WPG
)
35 –
Jackson Jeffcoat
(
WPG
)
35 –
Chris Randle
(
WPG
)
25 –
Bryan Burnham
(
BC
)
25 –
Ja'Gared Davis
(
CGY
)
25 –
Charleston Hughes
(
CGY
)
25 –
Jonathon Mincy
(
MTL
)
25 –
Nick Moore
(
BC
)
25 –
Shaquille Richardson
(
CGY
)
Player Selections
(Includes weekly selections only)
4 –
S.J. Green, II
(
TOR
)
4 –
Diontae Spencer
(
OTT
)
4 –
James Wilder, Jr.
(
TOR
)
3 –
Duron Carter
(
SSK
)
2 –
Brandon Banks
(
HAM
)
2 –
Kevin Glenn
(
SSK
)
2 –
Trevor Harris
(
OTT
)
2 –
Maurice Leggett
(
WPG
)
2 –
Jeremiah Masoli
(
HAM
)
2 –
Ricky Ray
(
TOR
)
2 –
Michael Reilly
(
EDM
)
2 –
Alex Singleton
(
CGY
)
2 –
Brandon Zylstra
(
EDM
)
1 –
Darvin Adams
(
WPG
)
1 –
Bryan Burnham
(
BC
)
1 –
Victor Butler
(
TOR
)
1 –
DaVaris Daniels
(
CGY
)
1 –
Ja'Gared Davis
(
CGY
)
1 –
Weston Dressler
(
WPG
)
1 –
Solomon Elimimian
(
BC
)
1 –
Kevin Fogg
(
WPG
)
1 –
Ed Gainey
(
SSK
)
1 –
Andrew Harris
(
WPG
)
1 –
Charleston Hughes
(
CGY
)
1 –
Martese Jackson
(
TOR
)
1 –
Jackson Jeffcoat
(
WPG
)
1 –
Nik Lewis
(
MTL
)
1 –
Travis Lulay
(
BC
)
1 –
Justin Medlock
(
WPG
)
1 –
Jerome Messam
(
CGY
)
1 –
Marken Michel
(
CGY
)
1 –
Jonathon Mincy
(
MTL
)
1 –
Nick Moore
(
BC
)
1 –
Matt Nichols
(
WPG
)
1 –
Tristan Okpalaugo
(
WPG
)
1 –
DeVier Posey
(
TOR
)
1 –
Chris Rainey
(
BC
)
1 –
Chris Randle
(
WPG
)
1 –
Shaquille Richardson
(
CGY
)
1 –
Terry Williams
(
CGY
)
Team Selections
13 – Toronto
11 – Winnipeg
9 – Calgary
6 – Ottawa
6 – Saskatchewan
5 – BC
4 – Edmonton
4 – Hamilton
2 – Montreal
Position Selections
12 –
QB
12 –
WR
10 –
SB
9 –
RB
6 –
LB
5 –
DE
3 –
CB
2 –
DHB
1 –
K
All Selections by Week
Week 1
Ricky Ray
QB (
TOR
)
S.J. Green, II
SB (
TOR
)
Jonathon Mincy
CB (
MTL
)
Week 2
Diontae Spencer
WR (
OTT
)
Trevor Harris
QB (
OTT
)
Weston Dressler
SB (
WPG
)
Week 3
S.J. Green, II
SB (
TOR
)
Solomon Elimimian
LB (
BC
)
Victor Butler
DE (
TOR
)
Week 4
Travis Lulay
QB (
BC
)
Martese Jackson
RB (
TOR
)
Nick Moore
WR (
BC
)
Week 5
Jerome Messam
RB (
CGY
)
Michael Reilly
QB (
EDM
)
Charleston Hughes
DE (
CGY
)
Week 6
Duron Carter
WR (
SSK
)
Marken Michel
WR (
CGY
)
Jackson Jeffcoat
DE (
WPG
)
Week 7
Justin Medlock
K (
WPG
)
Maurice Leggett
LB (
WPG
)
Bryan Burnham
SB (
BC
)
Week 8
Ed Gainey
DHB (
SSK
)
Michael Reilly
QB (
EDM
)
Kevin Glenn
QB (
SSK
)
Week 9
Andrew Harris
RB (
WPG
)
Matt Nichols
QB (
WPG
)
S.J. Green, II
SB (
TOR
)
Week 10
DaVaris Daniels
SB (
CGY
)
Nik Lewis
SB (
MTL
)
Diontae Spencer
WR (
OTT
)
Week 11
Kevin Glenn
QB (
SSK
)
Alex Singleton
LB (
CGY
)
Shaquille Richardson
LB (
CGY
)
Week 12
Maurice Leggett
LB (
WPG
)
Brandon Zylstra
SB (
EDM
)
Jeremiah Masoli
QB (
HAM
)
Week 13
James Wilder, Jr.
RB (
TOR
)
Alex Singleton
LB (
CGY
)
Diontae Spencer
WR (
OTT
)
Week 14
James Wilder, Jr.
RB (
TOR
)
Darvin Adams
WR (
WPG
)
Ja'Gared Davis
DE (
CGY
)
Week 15
Terry Williams
RB (
CGY
)
DeVier Posey
WR (
TOR
)
Chris Randle
CB (
WPG
)
Week 16
Brandon Zylstra
SB (
EDM
)
Trevor Harris
QB (
OTT
)
Jeremiah Masoli
QB (
HAM
)
Week 17
Kevin Fogg
DHB (
WPG
)
S.J. Green, II
SB (
TOR
)
Duron Carter
WR (
SSK
)
Week 18
Brandon Banks
WR (
HAM
)
James Wilder, Jr.
RB (
TOR
)
Duron Carter
CB (
SSK
)
Week 19
Diontae Spencer
WR (
OTT
)
Chris Rainey
RB (
BC
)
Brandon Banks
WR (
HAM
)
Week 20
James Wilder, Jr.
RB (
TOR
)
Tristan Okpalaugo
DE (
WPG
)
Ricky Ray
QB (
TOR
)
Summary
All Selections
Player Selections
2 –
Michael Reilly
(
EDM
)
1 –
Brandon Banks
(
HAM
)
1 –
Victor Butler
(
TOR
)
1 –
Greg Ellingson
(
OTT
)
1 –
Andrew Harris
(
WPG
)
1 –
Maurice Leggett
(
WPG
)
1 –
Jeremiah Masoli
(
HAM
)
1 –
Matt Nichols
(
WPG
)
1 –
Alex Singleton
(
CGY
)
1 –
James Wilder, Jr.
(
TOR
)
1 –
Brandon Zylstra
(
EDM
)
Team Selections
3 – Edmonton
3 – Winnipeg
2 – Hamilton
2 – Toronto
1 – Calgary
1 – Ottawa
Position Selections
4 –
QB
2 –
LB
2 –
RB
2 –
SB
1 –
DE
1 –
WR
All Selections by Month
July
Michael Reilly
QB (
EDM
)
Greg Ellingson
SB (
OTT
)
Victor Butler
DE (
TOR
)
August
Andrew Harris
RB (
WPG
)
Matt Nichols
QB (
WPG
)
Maurice Leggett
LB (
WPG
)
September
Alex Singleton
LB (
CGY
)
James Wilder, Jr.
RB (
TOR
)
Brandon Zylstra
SB (
EDM
)
October
Brandon Banks
WR (
HAM
)
Michael Reilly
QB (
EDM
)
Jeremiah Masoli
QB (
HAM
)
2017 Grey Cup Awards
2017 Grey Cup Most Valuable Players
Grey Cup Most Valuable Player —
DeVier Posey
(
TOR
)
Grey Cup Most Valuable Canadian Player —
Jerome Messam
(
CGY
)
2017 League Awards
2017 Most Outstanding Players
Player —
Michael Reilly
(
EDM
)
Defensive Player —
Alex Singleton
(
CGY
)
Offensive Lineman —
Stanley Bryant
(
WPG
)
Canadian Player —
Andrew Harris
(
WPG
)
Rookie —
James Wilder, Jr.
(
TOR
)
Special Teams Player —
Roy Finch
(
CGY
)
Other 2017 Awards
Tom Pate Memorial Award —
Adarius Bowman
(
EDM
)
Jake Gaudaur Veteran's Award —
Luc Brodeur-Jourdain
(
MTL
)
Hugh Campbell Distinguished Leadership Award — Paul Graham
Commissioner's Award —
Rick Sowieta
(
OTT
)