2018 CFL Season Awards

Overall Player Points

(Includes monthly points)

  • 735 – Mike Reilly (EDM)
  • 435 – Jeremiah Masoli (HAM)
  • 380 – Adam Bighill (WPG)
  • 345 – Andrew Harris (WPG)
  • 300 – Kamar Jorden (CGY)
  • 310 – Matt Nichols (WPG)
  • 300 – D'haquille Williams (EDM)
  • 200 – Trevor Harris (OTT)
  • 210 – Charleston Hughes (SSK)
  • 210 – Bo Levi Mitchell (CGY)
  • 210 – Lewis Ward (OTT)
  • 160 – Zach Collaros (SSK)
  • 150 – C.J. Gable, Jr. (EDM)
  • 150 – William Powell (OTT)
  • 150 – Brad Sinopoli (OTT)
  • 145 – Brandon Banks (HAM)
  • 110 – McLeod Bethel-Thompson (TOR)
  • 100 – Willie Jefferson (SSK)
  • 100 – DeVier Posey (BC)
  • 50 – Davon Coleman (BC)
  • 60 – Kevin Fogg (WPG)
  • 50 – Jonathon Jennings (BC)
  • 50 – Travis Lulay (BC)
  • 50 – Nick Marshall (SSK)
  • 50 – Bryant Mitchell (EDM)
  • 50 – Anthony Orange (BC)
  • 50 – Diontae Spencer (OTT)
  • 60 – Chris Streveler (WPG)
  • 25 – Boris Bede (MTL)
  • 35 – Reginald Begelton (CGY)
  • 25 – John Bowman (MTL)
  • 25 – Bryan Burnham (BC)
  • 25 – Ja'Gared Davis (CGY)
  • 25 – S.J. Green, II (TOR)
  • 35 – Micah Johnson (CGY)
  • 25 – Chris Rainey (BC)
  • 35 – Jovan Santos-Knox (WPG)
  • 25 – William Stanback (MTL)
  • 25 – Luke Tasker (HAM)
  • 25 – Don Unamba (HAM)
  • 25 – Derel Walker (EDM)
  • 25 – James Wilder, Jr. (TOR)
  • 35 – Jordan Williams-Lambert (SSK)

Player Selections

  • 6 – Mike Reilly (EDM)
  • 3 – Adam Bighill (WPG)
  • 3 – Trevor Harris (OTT)
  • 3 – Jeremiah Masoli (HAM)
  • 2 – Brandon Banks (HAM)
  • 2 – Zach Collaros (SSK)
  • 2 – C.J. Gable, Jr. (EDM)
  • 2 – Andrew Harris (WPG)
  • 2 – Kamar Jorden (CGY)
  • 2 – Bo Levi Mitchell (CGY)
  • 2 – Brad Sinopoli (OTT)
  • 2 – Lewis Ward (OTT)
  • 2 – D'haquille Williams (EDM)
  • 1 – Boris Bede (MTL)
  • 1 – Reginald Begelton (CGY)
  • 1 – McLeod Bethel-Thompson (TOR)
  • 1 – John Bowman (MTL)
  • 1 – Bryan Burnham (BC)
  • 1 – Davon Coleman (BC)
  • 1 – Ja'Gared Davis (CGY)
  • 1 – Kevin Fogg (WPG)
  • 1 – S.J. Green, II (TOR)
  • 1 – Charleston Hughes (SSK)
  • 1 – Willie Jefferson (SSK)
  • 1 – Jonathon Jennings (BC)
  • 1 – Micah Johnson (CGY)
  • 1 – Travis Lulay (BC)
  • 1 – Nick Marshall (SSK)
  • 1 – Bryant Mitchell (EDM)
  • 1 – Matt Nichols (WPG)
  • 1 – Anthony Orange (BC)
  • 1 – DeVier Posey (BC)
  • 1 – William Powell (OTT)
  • 1 – Chris Rainey (BC)
  • 1 – Jovan Santos-Knox (WPG)
  • 1 – Diontae Spencer (OTT)
  • 1 – William Stanback (MTL)
  • 1 – Chris Streveler (WPG)
  • 1 – Luke Tasker (HAM)
  • 1 – Don Unamba (HAM)
  • 1 – Derel Walker (EDM)
  • 1 – James Wilder, Jr. (TOR)
  • 1 – Jordan Williams-Lambert (SSK)

Team Selections

  • 12 – Edmonton
  • 9 – Ottawa
  • 9 – Winnipeg
  • 7 – BC
  • 7 – Calgary
  • 7 – Hamilton
  • 6 – Saskatchewan
  • 3 – Montreal
  • 3 – Toronto

Position Selections

  • 21 – QB
  • 12 – SB
  • 8 – RB
  • 5 – LB
  • 5 – WR
  • 4 – DE
  • 3 – CB
  • 3 – K
  • 2 – DT

All Selections by Week

Week 1
  1. Charleston Hughes DE (SSK)
  2. Mike Reilly QB (EDM)
  3. Derel Walker WR (EDM)
Week 2
  1. Bo Levi Mitchell QB (CGY)
  2. Chris Streveler QB (WPG)
  3. Jeremiah Masoli QB (HAM)
Week 3
  1. C.J. Gable, Jr. RB (EDM)
  2. Jeremiah Masoli QB (HAM)
  3. Boris Bede K (MTL)
Week 4
  1. Adam Bighill LB (WPG)
  2. Brad Sinopoli SB (OTT)
  3. James Wilder, Jr. RB (TOR)
Week 5
  1. D'haquille Williams SB (EDM)
  2. Travis Lulay QB (BC)
  3. Micah Johnson DT (CGY)
Week 6
  1. Andrew Harris RB (WPG)
  2. Brad Sinopoli SB (OTT)
  3. Trevor Harris QB (OTT)
Week 7
  1. Mike Reilly QB (EDM)
  2. Lewis Ward K (OTT)
  3. Jovan Santos-Knox LB (WPG)
Week 8
  1. McLeod Bethel-Thompson QB (TOR)
  2. Kamar Jorden SB (CGY)
  3. S.J. Green, II SB (TOR)
Week 9
  1. Trevor Harris QB (OTT)
  2. Adam Bighill LB (WPG)
  3. Chris Rainey RB (BC)
Week 10
  1. Mike Reilly QB (EDM)
  2. Nick Marshall CB (SSK)
  3. Jordan Williams-Lambert SB (SSK)
Week 11
  1. Bo Levi Mitchell QB (CGY)
  2. Kamar Jorden SB (CGY)
  3. Ja'Gared Davis DE (CGY)
Week 12
  1. Brandon Banks WR (HAM)
  2. Jeremiah Masoli QB (HAM)
  3. Luke Tasker SB (HAM)
Week 13
  1. Mike Reilly QB (EDM)
  2. D'haquille Williams SB (EDM)
  3. Brandon Banks SB (HAM)
Week 14
  1. William Powell RB (OTT)
  2. Anthony Orange CB (BC)
  3. Reginald Begelton SB (CGY)
Week 15
  1. Lewis Ward K (OTT)
  2. Jonathon Jennings QB (BC)
  3. Bryan Burnham SB (BC)
Week 16
  1. Zach Collaros QB (SSK)
  2. Kevin Fogg CB (WPG)
  3. Don Unamba LB (HAM)
Week 17
  1. Willie Jefferson DE (SSK)
  2. Davon Coleman DT (BC)
  3. Andrew Harris RB (WPG)
Week 18
  1. Adam Bighill LB (WPG)
  2. Bryant Mitchell WR (EDM)
  3. Mike Reilly QB (EDM)
Week 19
  1. DeVier Posey WR (BC)
  2. Zach Collaros QB (SSK)
  3. Trevor Harris QB (OTT)
Week 20
  1. Matt Nichols QB (WPG)
  2. Diontae Spencer WR (OTT)
  3. John Bowman DE (MTL)
Week 21
  1. Mike Reilly QB (EDM)
  2. C.J. Gable, Jr. RB (EDM)
  3. William Stanback RB (MTL)

Player Selections

  • 2 – Jeremiah Masoli (HAM)
  • 2 – Mike Reilly (EDM)
  • 2 – D'haquille Williams (EDM)
  • 1 – Adam Bighill (WPG)
  • 1 – Andrew Harris (WPG)
  • 1 – Trevor Harris (OTT)
  • 1 – Charleston Hughes (SSK)
  • 1 – Kamar Jorden (CGY)
  • 1 – Matt Nichols (WPG)
  • 1 – William Powell (OTT)
  • 1 – Brad Sinopoli (OTT)
  • 1 – Lewis Ward (OTT)

Team Selections

  • 4 – Edmonton
  • 4 – Ottawa
  • 3 – Winnipeg
  • 2 – Hamilton
  • 1 – Calgary
  • 1 – Saskatchewan

Position Selections

  • 6 – QB
  • 4 – SB
  • 2 – RB
  • 1 – DE
  • 1 – K
  • 1 – LB

All Selections by Month

  1. June
    1. Mike Reilly QB (EDM)
    2. Jeremiah Masoli QB (HAM)
    3. D'haquille Williams SB (EDM)
  2. July
    1. Andrew Harris RB (WPG)
    2. D'haquille Williams SB (EDM)
    3. Brad Sinopoli SB (OTT)
  3. August
    1. Kamar Jorden SB (CGY)
    2. Charleston Hughes DE (SSK)
    3. Mike Reilly QB (EDM)
  4. September
    1. Jeremiah Masoli QB (HAM)
    2. William Powell RB (OTT)
    3. Lewis Ward K (OTT)
  5. October
    1. Matt Nichols QB (WPG)
    2. Adam Bighill LB (WPG)
    3. Trevor Harris QB (OTT)

2018 Grey Cup Awards

2018 Grey Cup Most Valuable Players
  • Grey Cup Most Valuable Player — Bo Levi Mitchell (CGY)
  • Grey Cup Most Valuable Canadian Player — Lemar Durant (CGY)

2018 League Awards

2018 Most Outstanding Players
  • Player — Bo Levi Mitchell (CGY)
  • Defensive Player — Adam Bighill (WPG)
  • Offensive Lineman — Stanley Bryant (WPG)
  • Canadian Player — Brad Sinopoli (OTT)
  • Rookie — Lewis Ward (OTT)
  • Special Teams Player — Lewis Ward (OTT)
Other 2018 Awards
  • Tom Pate Memorial Award — Ryan King (EDM)
  • Jake Gaudaur Veteran's Award — Rolly Lumbala (BC)
  • Hugh Campbell Distinguished Leadership Award — Wally Buono (BC)
  • Commissioner's Award — Pierre Vercheval (MTL)