2018 Season Awards

Overall Player Points

  • 735 – Mike Reilly (EDM)
  • 435 – Jeremiah Masoli (HAM)
  • 380 – Adam Bighill (WPG)
  • 345 – Andrew Harris (WPG)
  • 300 – Kamar Jorden (CGY)
  • 310 – Matt Nichols (WPG)
  • 300 – D'haquille Williams (EDM)
  • 200 – Trevor Harris (OTT)
  • 210 – Charleston Hughes (SSK)
  • 210 – Bo Levi Mitchell (CGY)
  • 210 – Lewis Ward (OTT)
  • 160 – Zach Collaros (SSK)
  • 150 – C.J. Gable, Jr. (EDM)
  • 150 – William Powell (OTT)
  • 150 – Brad Sinopoli (OTT)
  • 145 – Brandon Banks (HAM)
  • 110 – McLeod Bethel-Thompson (TOR)
  • 100 – Willie Jefferson (SSK)
  • 100 – DeVier Posey (BC)
  • 50 – Davon Coleman (BC)
  • 60 – Kevin Fogg (WPG)
  • 50 – Jonathon Jennings (BC)
  • 50 – Travis Lulay (BC)
  • 50 – Nick Marshall (SSK)
  • 50 – Bryant Mitchell (EDM)
  • 50 – Anthony Orange (BC)
  • 50 – Diontae Spencer (OTT)
  • 60 – Chris Streveler (WPG)
  • 25 – Boris Bede (MTL)
  • 35 – Reginald Begelton (CGY)
  • 25 – John Bowman (MTL)
  • 25 – Bryan Burnham (BC)
  • 25 – Ja'Gared Davis (CGY)
  • 25 – S.J. Green, II (TOR)
  • 35 – Micah Johnson (CGY)
  • 25 – Chris Rainey (BC)
  • 35 – Jovan Santos-Knox (WPG)
  • 25 – William Stanback (MTL)
  • 25 – Luke Tasker (HAM)
  • 25 – Don Unamba (HAM)
  • 25 – Derel Walker (EDM)
  • 25 – James Wilder, Jr. (TOR)
  • 35 – Jordan Williams-Lambert (SSK)

Player Selections

  • 6 – Mike Reilly (EDM)
  • 3 – Adam Bighill (WPG)
  • 3 – Trevor Harris (OTT)
  • 3 – Jeremiah Masoli (HAM)
  • 2 – Brandon Banks (HAM)
  • 2 – Zach Collaros (SSK)
  • 2 – C.J. Gable, Jr. (EDM)
  • 2 – Andrew Harris (WPG)
  • 2 – Kamar Jorden (CGY)
  • 2 – Bo Levi Mitchell (CGY)
  • 2 – Brad Sinopoli (OTT)
  • 2 – Lewis Ward (OTT)
  • 2 – D'haquille Williams (EDM)
  • 1 – Boris Bede (MTL)
  • 1 – Reginald Begelton (CGY)
  • 1 – McLeod Bethel-Thompson (TOR)
  • 1 – John Bowman (MTL)
  • 1 – Bryan Burnham (BC)
  • 1 – Davon Coleman (BC)
  • 1 – Ja'Gared Davis (CGY)
  • 1 – Kevin Fogg (WPG)
  • 1 – S.J. Green, II (TOR)
  • 1 – Charleston Hughes (SSK)
  • 1 – Willie Jefferson (SSK)
  • 1 – Jonathon Jennings (BC)
  • 1 – Micah Johnson (CGY)
  • 1 – Travis Lulay (BC)
  • 1 – Nick Marshall (SSK)
  • 1 – Bryant Mitchell (EDM)
  • 1 – Matt Nichols (WPG)
  • 1 – Anthony Orange (BC)
  • 1 – DeVier Posey (BC)
  • 1 – William Powell (OTT)
  • 1 – Chris Rainey (BC)
  • 1 – Jovan Santos-Knox (WPG)
  • 1 – Diontae Spencer (OTT)
  • 1 – William Stanback (MTL)
  • 1 – Chris Streveler (WPG)
  • 1 – Luke Tasker (HAM)
  • 1 – Don Unamba (HAM)
  • 1 – Derel Walker (EDM)
  • 1 – James Wilder, Jr. (TOR)
  • 1 – Jordan Williams-Lambert (SSK)

Team Selections

  • 12 – Edmonton
  • 9 – Ottawa
  • 9 – Winnipeg
  • 7 – BC
  • 7 – Calgary
  • 7 – Hamilton
  • 6 – Saskatchewan
  • 3 – Montreal
  • 3 – Toronto

Position Selections

  • 21 – QB
  • 12 – SB
  • 8 – RB
  • 5 – LB
  • 5 – WR
  • 4 – DE
  • 3 – CB
  • 3 – K
  • 2 – DT

All Selections by Week

  • Week 1 – 1) Charleston Hughes (SSK) 2) Mike Reilly (EDM) 3) Derel Walker (EDM)
  • Week 2 – 1) Bo Levi Mitchell (CGY) 2) Chris Streveler (WPG) 3) Jeremiah Masoli (HAM)
  • Week 3 – 1) C.J. Gable, Jr. (EDM) 2) Jeremiah Masoli (HAM) 3) Boris Bede (MTL)
  • Week 4 – 1) Adam Bighill (WPG) 2) Brad Sinopoli (OTT) 3) James Wilder, Jr. (TOR)
  • Week 5 – 1) D'haquille Williams (EDM) 2) Travis Lulay (BC) 3) Micah Johnson (CGY)
  • Week 6 – 1) Andrew Harris (WPG) 2) Brad Sinopoli (OTT) 3) Trevor Harris (OTT)
  • Week 7 – 1) Mike Reilly (EDM) 2) Lewis Ward (OTT) 3) Jovan Santos-Knox (WPG)
  • Week 8 – 1) McLeod Bethel-Thompson (TOR) 2) Kamar Jorden (CGY) 3) S.J. Green, II (TOR)
  • Week 9 – 1) Trevor Harris (OTT) 2) Adam Bighill (WPG) 3) Chris Rainey (BC)
  • Week 10 – 1) Mike Reilly (EDM) 2) Nick Marshall (SSK) 3) Jordan Williams-Lambert (SSK)
  • Week 11 – 1) Bo Levi Mitchell (CGY) 2) Kamar Jorden (CGY) 3) Ja'Gared Davis (CGY)
  • Week 12 – 1) Brandon Banks (HAM) 2) Jeremiah Masoli (HAM) 3) Luke Tasker (HAM)
  • Week 13 – 1) Mike Reilly (EDM) 2) D'haquille Williams (EDM) 3) Brandon Banks (HAM)
  • Week 14 – 1) William Powell (OTT) 2) Anthony Orange (BC) 3) Reginald Begelton (CGY)
  • Week 15 – 1) Lewis Ward (OTT) 2) Jonathon Jennings (BC) 3) Bryan Burnham (BC)
  • Week 16 – 1) Zach Collaros (SSK) 2) Kevin Fogg (WPG) 3) Don Unamba (HAM)
  • Week 17 – 1) Willie Jefferson (SSK) 2) Davon Coleman (BC) 3) Andrew Harris (WPG)
  • Week 18 – 1) Adam Bighill (WPG) 2) Bryant Mitchell (EDM) 3) Mike Reilly (EDM)
  • Week 19 – 1) DeVier Posey (BC) 2) Zach Collaros (SSK) 3) Trevor Harris (OTT)
  • Week 20 – 1) Matt Nichols (WPG) 2) Diontae Spencer (OTT) 3) John Bowman (MTL)
  • Week 21 – 1) Mike Reilly (EDM) 2) C.J. Gable, Jr. (EDM) 3) William Stanback (MTL)

Player Selections

  • 2 – Jeremiah Masoli (HAM)
  • 2 – Mike Reilly (EDM)
  • 2 – D'haquille Williams (EDM)
  • 1 – Adam Bighill (WPG)
  • 1 – Andrew Harris (WPG)
  • 1 – Trevor Harris (OTT)
  • 1 – Charleston Hughes (SSK)
  • 1 – Kamar Jorden (CGY)
  • 1 – Matt Nichols (WPG)
  • 1 – William Powell (OTT)
  • 1 – Brad Sinopoli (OTT)
  • 1 – Lewis Ward (OTT)

Team Selections

  • 4 – Edmonton
  • 4 – Ottawa
  • 3 – Winnipeg
  • 2 – Hamilton
  • 1 – Calgary
  • 1 – Saskatchewan

Position Selections

  • 6 – QB
  • 4 – SB
  • 2 – RB
  • 1 – DE
  • 1 – K
  • 1 – LB

All Selections by Month

  • June – 1) Mike Reilly (EDM) 2) Jeremiah Masoli (HAM) 3) D'haquille Williams (EDM)
  • July – 1) Andrew Harris (WPG) 2) D'haquille Williams (EDM) 3) Brad Sinopoli (OTT)
  • August – 1) Kamar Jorden (CGY) 2) Charleston Hughes (SSK) 3) Mike Reilly (EDM)
  • September – 1) Jeremiah Masoli (HAM) 3) William Powell (OTT) 3) Lewis Ward (OTT)
  • October – 1) Matt Nichols (WPG) 2) Adam Bighill (WPG) 3) Trevor Harris (OTT)

2018 Awards

2018 Most Outstanding Players
  • Player — Bo Levi Mitchell (CGY)
  • Defensive Player — Adam Bighill (WPG)
  • Offensive Lineman — Stanley Bryant (WPG)
  • Canadian Player — Brad Sinopoli (OTT)
  • Rookie — Lewis Ward (OTT)
  • Special Teams Player — Lewis Ward (OTT)
Other 2018 Awards
  • Jake Gaudaur Veteran's Award — Rolly Lumbala (BC)
  • Tom Pate Memorial Award — Ryan King (EDM)
  • Coach of the Year — Chris Jones (SSK)
  • Commissioner's Award — Pierre Vercheval (MTL)
  • Hugh Campbell Distinguished Leadership Award — Wally Buono (BC)