2019 Season Awards

Overall Player Points

  • 550 – Brandon Banks (HAM)
  • 450 – Trevor Harris (EDM)
  • 410 – Dane Evans (HAM)
  • 335 – Willie Jefferson (WPG)
  • 250 – Vernon Adams, Jr. (MTL)
  • 250 – Bralon Addison (HAM)
  • 265 – Cody Fajardo (SSK)
  • 200 – Charleston Hughes (SSK)
  • 200 – Winston Rose (WPG)
  • 200 – William Stanback (MTL)
  • 150 – Tre Roberson (CGY)
  • 165 – Andrew Harris (WPG)
  • 145 – William Powell (SSK)
  • 100 – McLeod Bethel-Thompson (TOR)
  • 100 – Bryan Burnham (BC)
  • 100 – Greg Ellingson (EDM)
  • 110 – Janarion Grant (WPG)
  • 100 – S.J. Green, II (TOR)
  • 100 – Simoni Lawrence (HAM)
  • 100 – Cameron Marshall (HAM)
  • 100 – Bo Levi Mitchell (CGY)
  • 100 – Eric Rogers (CGY)
  • 110 – Chris Streveler (WPG)
  • 100 – Dylan Wynn (HAM)
  • 95 – Reginald Begelton (CGY)
  • 85 – Shaquelle Evans (SSK)
  • 75 – C.J. Gable, Jr. (EDM)
  • 85 – Sean Thomas-Erlington (HAM)
  • 50 – John Bowman (MTL)
  • 50 – Dominique Davis (OTT)
  • 50 – DeVonte Dedmon (OTT)
  • 50 – A.C. Leonard (SSK)
  • 60 – Matt Nichols (WPG)
  • 50 – Jumal Rolle (HAM)
  • 50 – Jake Wieneke (MTL)
  • 25 – DaVaris Daniels (EDM)
  • 25 – Ja'Gared Davis (HAM)
  • 25 – DJ Lalama (MTL)
  • 25 – Ryan Lankford (BC)
  • 35 – Mike Miller (WPG)
  • 25 – Mike Reilly (BC)
  • 25 – Marcus Sayles (WPG)
  • 25 – Tyrell Sutton (HAM)
  • 25 – Derel Walker (TOR)

Player Selections

  • 4 – Dane Evans (HAM)
  • 4 – Cody Fajardo (SSK)
  • 4 – Andrew Harris (WPG)
  • 3 – Vernon Adams, Jr. (MTL)
  • 3 – Brandon Banks (HAM)
  • 2 – Reginald Begelton (CGY)
  • 2 – Shaquelle Evans (SSK)
  • 2 – C.J. Gable, Jr. (EDM)
  • 2 – Trevor Harris (EDM)
  • 2 – Willie Jefferson (WPG)
  • 2 – William Powell (SSK)
  • 2 – Tre Roberson (CGY)
  • 2 – Eric Rogers (CGY)
  • 1 – Bralon Addison (HAM)
  • 1 – McLeod Bethel-Thompson (TOR)
  • 1 – John Bowman (MTL)
  • 1 – Bryan Burnham (BC)
  • 1 – DaVaris Daniels (EDM)
  • 1 – Dominique Davis (OTT)
  • 1 – Ja'Gared Davis (HAM)
  • 1 – DeVonte Dedmon (OTT)
  • 1 – Greg Ellingson (EDM)
  • 1 – Janarion Grant (WPG)
  • 1 – S.J. Green, II (TOR)
  • 1 – Charleston Hughes (SSK)
  • 1 – DJ Lalama (MTL)
  • 1 – Ryan Lankford (BC)
  • 1 – Simoni Lawrence (HAM)
  • 1 – A.C. Leonard (SSK)
  • 1 – Cameron Marshall (HAM)
  • 1 – Mike Miller (WPG)
  • 1 – Matt Nichols (WPG)
  • 1 – Mike Reilly (BC)
  • 1 – Jumal Rolle (HAM)
  • 1 – Marcus Sayles (WPG)
  • 1 – William Stanback (MTL)
  • 1 – Chris Streveler (WPG)
  • 1 – Tyrell Sutton (HAM)
  • 1 – Sean Thomas-Erlington (HAM)
  • 1 – Derel Walker (TOR)
  • 1 – Jake Wieneke (MTL)
  • 1 – Dylan Wynn (HAM)

Team Selections

  • 15 – Hamilton
  • 11 – Winnipeg
  • 10 – Saskatchewan
  • 7 – Montreal
  • 6 – Calgary
  • 6 – Edmonton
  • 3 – BC
  • 3 – Toronto
  • 2 – Ottawa

Position Selections

  • 18 – QB
  • 12 – RB
  • 12 – SB
  • 6 – DE
  • 4 – WR
  • 3 – CB
  • 3 – KR
  • 2 – LB
  • 1 – DHB
  • 1 – DT
  • 1 – ST

All Selections by Week

  • Week 1 – 1) Trevor Harris (EDM) 2) C.J. Gable, Jr. (EDM) 3) Andrew Harris (WPG)
  • Week 2 – 1) Greg Ellingson (EDM) 2) Dominique Davis (OTT) 3) Sean Thomas-Erlington (HAM)
  • Week 3 – 1) Cody Fajardo (SSK) 2) Eric Rogers (CGY) 3) Ja'Gared Davis (HAM)
  • Week 4 – 1) William Stanback (MTL) 2) Tre Roberson (CGY) 3) Mike Miller (WPG)
  • Week 5 – 1) Brandon Banks (HAM) 2) Vernon Adams, Jr. (MTL) 3) Andrew Harris (WPG)
  • Week 6 – 1) Charleston Hughes (SSK) 2) Matt Nichols (WPG) 3) Shaquelle Evans (SSK)
  • Week 7 – 1) William Powell (SSK) 2) Jumal Rolle (HAM) 3) Ryan Lankford (BC)
  • Week 8 – 1) McLeod Bethel-Thompson (TOR) 2) DeVonte Dedmon (OTT) 3) Cody Fajardo (SSK)
  • Week 9 – 1) Janarion Grant (WPG) 2) Brandon Banks (HAM) 3) C.J. Gable, Jr. (EDM)
  • Week 10 – 1) Vernon Adams, Jr. (MTL) 2) Trevor Harris (EDM) 3) Reginald Begelton (CGY)
  • Week 11 – 1) Willie Jefferson (WPG) 2) Dylan Wynn (HAM) 3) DaVaris Daniels (EDM)
  • Week 12 – 1) Dane Evans (HAM) 2) Bralon Addison (HAM) 3) Derel Walker (TOR)
  • Week 13 – 1) Chris Streveler (WPG) 2) John Bowman (MTL) 3) Willie Jefferson (WPG)
  • Week 14 – 1) Tre Roberson (CGY) 2) Eric Rogers (CGY) 3) William Powell (SSK)
  • Week 15 – 1) Vernon Adams, Jr. (MTL) 2) Jake Wieneke (MTL) 3) Andrew Harris (WPG)
  • Week 16 – 1) Simoni Lawrence (HAM) 2) Cody Fajardo (SSK) 3) Dane Evans (HAM)
  • Week 17 – 1) Bryan Burnham (BC) 2) Shaquelle Evans (SSK) 3) Mike Reilly (BC)
  • Week 18 – 1) S.J. Green, II (TOR) 2) Andrew Harris (WPG) 3) Marcus Sayles (WPG)
  • Week 19 – 1) Dane Evans (HAM) 2) Reginald Begelton (CGY) 3) Tyrell Sutton (HAM)
  • Week 20 – 1) Brandon Banks (HAM) 2) Cody Fajardo (SSK) 3) Dane Evans (HAM)
  • Week 21 – 1) Cameron Marshall (HAM) 2) A.C. Leonard (SSK) 3) DJ Lalama (MTL)

Player Selections

  • 2 – Brandon Banks (HAM)
  • 2 – Dane Evans (HAM)
  • 2 – Trevor Harris (EDM)
  • 2 – Charleston Hughes (SSK)
  • 1 – Bralon Addison (HAM)
  • 1 – Willie Jefferson (WPG)
  • 1 – Bo Levi Mitchell (CGY)
  • 1 – Winston Rose (WPG)
  • 1 – William Stanback (MTL)
  • 1 – Sean Thomas-Erlington (HAM)
  • 1 – Dylan Wynn (HAM)

Team Selections

  • 7 – Hamilton
  • 2 – Edmonton
  • 2 – Saskatchewan
  • 2 – Winnipeg
  • 1 – Calgary
  • 1 – Montreal

Position Selections

  • 5 – QB
  • 3 – DE
  • 3 – SB
  • 2 – RB
  • 1 – CB
  • 1 – DT

All Selections by Month

  • June – 1) Trevor Harris (EDM) 2) Brandon Banks (HAM) 3) Sean Thomas-Erlington (HAM)
  • July – 1) Winston Rose (WPG) 2) William Stanback (MTL) 3) Charleston Hughes (SSK)
  • August – 1) Willie Jefferson (WPG) 2) Trevor Harris (EDM) 3) Dylan Wynn (HAM)
  • September – 1) Bralon Addison (HAM) 2) Dane Evans (HAM) 3) Charleston Hughes (SSK)
  • October – 1) Brandon Banks (HAM) 2) Bo Levi Mitchell (CGY) 3) Dane Evans (HAM)