Mosaic Stadium in Regina, SK

Details

Meta
  • Stadium Type: Open Air Stadium
  • Surface Type: Granulated Rubber Filled Artificial Turf (FieldTurf-like)
  • Lighting: Floodlights
  • Capacity: 33,350
Numbers
  • Opened: Sept. 24, 2016
  • Age: 2¬†years, 1¬†month
  • Total Games: 21
  • Total Attendance: 676,341 (21 games)
  • All-Time Attendance Avg: 32,206.71
  • Regular Season Sellouts: 10
Attendance Records
Firsts and Lasts
FirstLast
GameJune 10, 2017
WPG 25 @ SSK 25
Nov. 11, 2018
WPG 23 @ SSK 18
Regular GameJuly 1, 2017
WPG 43 @ SSK 40 OT
Oct. 27, 2018
BC 16 @ SSK 35
Playoff GameNov. 11, 2018
WPG 23 @ SSK 18
Nov. 11, 2018
WPG 23 @ SSK 18

Note: Information provided is based on data on Canadian senior and professional football team games in the database and may be incomplete. It does not include other competition levels or sporting events.

Location

  • Address: Elphistone Street
  • Coordinates: 50.45060469487238, -104.63275909423828

Home Team Record

GPWLTOTGOTLPFPA
Preseason
Saskatchewan Roughriders2011003764
Regular Season
Saskatchewan Roughriders18117011519407
Playoffs
Saskatchewan Roughriders1010001823
Total
Saskatchewan Roughriders21119111574494

Opposition Team Record

GPWLTOTGOTLPFPA
Preseason
Calgary Stampeders1100003912
Winnipeg Blue Bombers1001002525
Total2101006437
Regular Season
Ottawa RedBlacks2200006357
Calgary Stampeders3210007671
Montreal Alouettes2110003554
Edmonton Eskimos2110004032
Winnipeg Blue Bombers31201090109
Toronto Argonauts2020004665
BC Lions2020002476
Hamilton Tiger-Cats2020003355
Total18711010407519
Playoffs
Winnipeg Blue Bombers1100002318
Total1100002318

Changes

YearChangeSurfaceCapacity
2016Opened 2016Granulated Rubber Filled Artificial Turf (FieldTurf-like)33,350