Mosaic Stadium in Regina, SK

Details

Meta
  • Stadium Type: Open Air Stadium
  • Surface Type: Granulated Rubber Filled Artificial Turf (FieldTurf-like)
  • Lighting: Floodlights
  • Capacity: 33,350
Numbers
  • Opened: Sept. 24, 2016
  • Age: 2¬†years, 12¬†months
  • Total Games: 29
  • Total Attendance: 921,322 (29 games)
  • All-Time Attendance Avg: 31,769.72
  • Regular Season Sellouts: 11
Attendance Records
Firsts and Lasts
FirstLast
GameJune 10, 2017
WPG 25 @ SSK 25
Sept. 14, 2019
MTL 25 @ SSK 27
Regular GameJuly 1, 2017
WPG 43 @ SSK 40 OT
Sept. 14, 2019
MTL 25 @ SSK 27
Playoff GameNov. 11, 2018
WPG 23 @ SSK 18
Nov. 11, 2018
WPG 23 @ SSK 18

Note: Information provided is based on data on Canadian senior and professional football team games in the database and may be incomplete. It does not include other competition levels or sporting events.

Location

  • Address: Elphistone Street
  • Coordinates: 50.45060469487238, -104.63275909423828

Home Team Record

GPWLTOTGOTLPFPA
Preseason
Saskatchewan Roughriders3021006699
Regular Season
Saskatchewan Roughriders25178011709555
Playoffs
Saskatchewan Roughriders1010001823
Total
Saskatchewan Roughriders291711111793677

Opposition Team Record

GPWLTOTGOTLPFPA
Preseason
Calgary Stampeders1100003912
Winnipeg Blue Bombers2101006054
Total3201009966
Regular Season
Calgary Stampeders43100011381
Ottawa RedBlacks3210008197
Edmonton Eskimos2110004032
Montreal Alouettes3120006081
Winnipeg Blue Bombers413010107128
Toronto Argonauts3030005397
BC Lions30300049114
Hamilton Tiger-Cats3030005279
Total25817010555709
Playoffs
Winnipeg Blue Bombers1100002318
Total1100002318

Changes

YearChangeSurfaceCapacity
2016Opened 2016Granulated Rubber Filled Artificial Turf (FieldTurf-like)33,350