Mosaic Stadium in Regina, SK

Details

Meta
  • Stadium Type: Open Air Stadium
  • Surface Type: Granulated Rubber Filled Artificial Turf (FieldTurf-like)
  • Lighting: Floodlights
  • Capacity: 33,350
Numbers
  • Opened: Sept. 24, 2016
  • Age: 1¬†year, 12¬†months
  • Total Games: 18
  • Total Attendance: 584,306 (18 games)
  • All-Time Attendance Avg: 32,461.44
  • Regular Season Sellouts: 10
Attendance Records
  • Pre-season: 33,350 — June 10, 2017 WPG 25 @ SSK 25
  • Regular Season: 33,350 — 10 times
Firsts and Lasts
FirstLast
GameJune 10, 2017
WPG 25 @ SSK 25
Sept. 15, 2018
OTT 30 @ SSK 25
Regular GameJuly 1, 2017
WPG 43 @ SSK 40 OT
Sept. 15, 2018
OTT 30 @ SSK 25

Note: Information provided is based on data on Canadian senior and professional football team games in the database and may be incomplete. It does not include other competition levels or sporting events.

Location

  • Address: Elphistone Street
  • Coordinates: 50.45060469487238, -104.63275909423828

Home Team Record

GPWLTOTGOTLPFPA
Preseason
Saskatchewan Roughriders2011003764
Regular Season
Saskatchewan Roughriders1697011465379
Total
Saskatchewan Roughriders1898111502443

Opposition Team Record

GPWLTOTGOTLPFPA
Preseason
Calgary Stampeders1100003912
Winnipeg Blue Bombers1001002525
Total2101006437
Regular Season
Ottawa RedBlacks2200006357
Calgary Stampeders3210007671
Edmonton Eskimos1100002813
Montreal Alouettes2110003554
Winnipeg Blue Bombers31201090109
BC Lions101000841
Toronto Argonauts2020004665
Hamilton Tiger-Cats2020003355
Total1679010379465

Changes

YearChangeSurfaceCapacity
2016Opened 2016Granulated Rubber Filled Artificial Turf (FieldTurf-like)33,350