Coaches of the BC Lions

  • 26th Wally Buono Dec. 2, 2015 – Present (1 year, 10 months and counting)
  • 25th Jeff Tedford Dec. 19, 2014 – Dec. 2, 2015 (11 months, 2 weeks)
  • 24th Mike Benevides Dec. 13, 2011 – Nov. 20, 2014 (2 years, 11 months)
  • 23rd Wally Buono Jan. 14, 2003 – Dec. 5, 2011 (8 years, 10 months)
  • 22nd Adam Rita Aug. 2, 2002 – Nov. 19, 2002 (3 months, 2 weeks)
  • 21st Steve Buratto Aug. 19, 2000 – Aug. 2, 2002 (1 year, 11 months)
  • 20th Greg Mohns Aug. 1, 1998 – Aug. 19, 2000 (2 years)
  • 19th Adam Rita Dec. 23, 1996 – Aug. 1, 1998 (1 year, 7 months)
  • 18th Joe Paopao Jan. 12, 1996 – Dec. 10, 1996 (11 months)
  • 17th Dave Ritchie Jan. 4, 1993 – Jan. 10, 1996 (3 years)
  • 16th Bob O'Billovich Sept. 14, 1990 – Nov. 13, 1992 (2 years, 2 months)
  • 15th Jim Young Sept. 7, 1990 – Sept. 14, 1990 1 (1 week)
  • 14th Lary Kuharich Nov. 29, 1989 – Sept. 7, 1990 (9 months, 1 week)
  • 13th Joe Galat Aug. 6, 1989 – Nov. 29, 1989 (3 months, 3 weeks)
  • 12th Larry Donovan Oct. 14, 1987 – Aug. 6, 1989 (1 year, 9 months)
  • 11th Don Matthews Jan. 5, 1983 – Oct. 14, 1987 (4 years, 9 months)
  • 10th Vic Rapp Jan. 21, 1977 – Nov. 9, 1982 (5 years, 9 months)
  • 9th Cal Murphy Aug. 29, 1975 – Dec. 15, 1976 (1 year, 3 months)
  • 8th Eagle “Buddy” Keys Jan. 1, 1971 – Aug. 29, 1975 (4 years, 8 months)
  • 7th Jackie Parker Sept. 24, 1969 – Nov. 30, 1970 (1 year, 2 months)
  • 6th Jim Champion Aug. 17, 1967 – Sept. 24, 1969 (2 years, 1 month)
  • 5th Dave Skrien Sept. 12, 1961 – Aug. 17, 1967 (5 years, 11 months)
  • 4th Wayne Robinson Dec. 6, 1958 – Sept. 12, 1961 (2 years, 9 months)
  • 3rd Danny Edwards Aug. 27, 1958 – Dec. 6, 1958 (3 months, 1 week)
  • 2nd Clem Crowe Dec. 7, 1955 – Aug. 27, 1958 (2 years, 8 months)
  • 1st Annis Stukus Nov. 25, 1953 – Nov. 30, 1955 (2 years)
1 – Interim