Coaches of the Calgary Stampeders

  • 28th Dave Dickenson Dec. 1, 2015 – Present (2 years, 8 months and counting)
  • 27th John Hufnagel Dec. 3, 2007 – Dec. 1, 2015 (7 years, 12 months)
  • 26th Tom Higgins, Jr. Jan. 14, 2005 – Nov. 15, 2007 (2 years, 10 months)
  • 25th Matt Dunigan Dec. 23, 2003 – Jan. 13, 2005 (1 year)
  • 24th Jim Barker Jan. 27, 2003 – Dec. 22, 2003 (10 months, 4 weeks)
  • 23rd Wally Buono Jan. 4, 1990 – Jan. 13, 2003 (13 years)
  • 22nd Lary Kuharich Aug. 18, 1987 – Nov. 27, 1989 (2 years, 3 months)
  • 21st Bob Vespaziani March 4, 1986 – Aug. 18, 1987 (1 year, 5 months)
  • 20th Bud Riley Aug. 13, 1985 – Nov. 5, 1985 (2 months, 3 weeks)
  • 19th Steve Buratto Jan. 17, 1984 – Aug. 13, 1985 (1 year, 6 months)
  • 18th Jack Gotta Dec. 9, 1981 – Nov. 15, 1983 (1 year, 11 months)
  • 17th Jerry Williams Oct. 6, 1981 – Nov. 4, 1981 1 (4 weeks, 1 day)
  • 16th Ardell Wiegandt Dec. 14, 1979 – Oct. 5, 1981 (1 year, 9 months)
  • 15th Jack Gotta Dec. 1, 1976 – Dec. 14, 1979 (3 years)
  • 14th Joe Tiller Sept. 24, 1976 – Dec. 1, 1976 (2 months, 1 week)
  • 13th Bob Baker Sept. 22, 1975 – Sept. 24, 1976 (1 year)
  • 12th Jim Wood Oct. 15, 1973 – Sept. 22, 1975 (1 year, 11 months)
  • 11th Jim Duncan May 13, 1969 – Oct. 15, 1973 (4 years, 5 months)
  • 10th Jerry Williams Dec. 12, 1964 – May 7, 1969 (4 years, 4 months)
  • 9th Bobby Dobbs Jan. 13, 1961 – Dec. 23, 1964 (3 years, 11 months)
  • 8th Steve Owen Aug. 23, 1960 – Dec. 31, 1960 (4 months, 1 week)
  • 7th Jim Finks Aug. 19, 1960 – Aug. 23, 1960 1 (4 days)
  • 6th Otis Douglas Sept. 24, 1956 – Aug. 18, 1960 (3 years, 10 months)
  • 5th Tommy Thompson Sept. 19, 1956 – Sept. 24, 1956 1 (5 days)
  • 4th Jack Hennemier Jan. 20, 1955 – Sept. 19, 1956 (1 year, 8 months)
  • 3rd Larry Siemering Feb. 25, 1954 – Nov. 22, 1954 (9 months)
  • 2nd Bob Snyder Feb. 25, 1953 – Nov. 10, 1953 (8 months, 2 weeks)
  • 1st Les “Butch” Lear Jan. 1, 1948 – Dec. 31, 1952 (5 years)
1 – Interim