Coaches of the Edmonton Eskimos

  • 22nd Jason Maas Dec. 14, 2015 – Present (2 years, 2 months and counting)
  • 21st Chris Jones Nov. 27, 2013 – Dec. 7, 2015 (2 years)
  • 20th Kavis Reed Dec. 10, 2010 – Nov. 4, 2013 (2 years, 11 months)
  • 19th Richie Hall, Jr. Dec. 17, 2008 – Nov. 12, 2010 (1 year, 11 months)
  • 18th Danny Maciocia Dec. 6, 2004 – Nov. 27, 2008 (3 years, 11 months)
  • 17th Tom Higgins, Jr. June 18, 2001 – Nov. 10, 2004 (3 years, 4 months)
  • 16th Don Matthews Jan. 13, 1999 – June 18, 2001 (2 years, 5 months)
  • 15th Kay Stephenson Dec. 15, 1997 – Dec. 1, 1998 (11 months, 3 weeks)
  • 14th Ron Lancaster Feb. 4, 1991 – Nov. 26, 1997 (6 years, 9 months)
  • 13th Joe Faragalli July 6, 1987 – Nov. 30, 1990 (3 years, 4 months)
  • 12th Jackie Parker Sept. 7, 1983 – July 6, 1987 (3 years, 10 months)
  • 11th Pete Kettela Feb. 24, 1983 – Sept. 7, 1983 (6 months, 2 weeks)
  • 10th Hugh Campbell Feb. 3, 1977 – Dec. 1, 1982 (5 years, 10 months)
  • 9th Ray Jauch Dec. 15, 1969 – Dec. 31, 1976 (7 years)
  • 8th Neill Armstrong March 7, 1964 – Nov. 16, 1969 (5 years, 8 months)
  • 7th Eagle “Buddy” Keys May 29, 1959 – Feb. 5, 1964 (4 years, 8 months)
  • 6th Sam Lyle Feb. 1, 1958 – May 18, 1959 (1 year, 3 months)
  • 5th Frank “Pop” Ivy March 10, 1954 – Jan. 9, 1958 (3 years, 10 months)
  • 4th Darrell Royal March 21, 1953 – Feb. 2, 1954 (10 months, 2 weeks)
  • 3rd Frank Filchock Feb. 8, 1952 – Dec. 31, 1952 (10 months, 3 weeks)
  • 2nd Annis Stukus Jan. 1, 1949 – Dec. 31, 1951 (2 years, 12 months)
  • 1st Bob Fritz Jan. 1, 1938 – Dec. 31, 1939 (1 year, 12 months)
1 – Interim