Coaches of the Hamilton Tiger-Cats

  • 27th June Jones, III Aug. 24, 2017 – Present (1 month and counting)
  • 26th Kent Austin Dec. 17, 2012 – Aug. 24, 2017 (4 years, 8 months)
  • 25th George Cortez Jan. 7, 2012 – Dec. 11, 2012 (11 months, 1 week)
  • 24th Marcel Bellefeuille Sept. 8, 2008 – Nov. 30, 2011 (3 years, 2 months)
  • 23rd Charlie Taaffe Dec. 15, 2006 – Sept. 8, 2008 (1 year, 8 months)
  • 22nd Ron Lancaster July 10, 2006 – Dec. 15, 2006 1 (5 months, 1 week)
  • 21st Greg Marshall Dec. 12, 2003 – July 10, 2006 (2 years, 7 months)
  • 20th Ron Lancaster Nov. 26, 1997 – Dec. 11, 2003 (6 years)
  • 19th Urban Bowman Aug. 12, 1997 – Nov. 26, 1997 (3 months, 2 weeks)
  • 18th Don Sutherin Aug. 12, 1994 – Aug. 12, 1997 (3 years)
  • 17th John Gregory Aug. 31, 1991 – Aug. 12, 1994 (2 years, 11 months)
  • 16th David Beckman Sept. 24, 1990 – Aug. 31, 1991 (11 months, 1 week)
  • 15th Al Bruno Nov. 17, 1987 – Sept. 24, 1990 (2 years, 10 months)
  • 14th Ted Schmitz Sept. 30, 1987 – Nov. 16, 1987 1 (1 month, 2 weeks)
  • 13th Al Bruno Oct. 7, 1983 – Sept. 30, 1987 (3 years, 11 months)
  • 12th Bud Riley Jan. 18, 1982 – Oct. 7, 1983 (1 year, 8 months)
  • 11th Frank Kush Dec. 17, 1980 – Dec. 21, 1981 (1 year)
  • 10th John Payne Aug. 11, 1978 – Dec. 8, 1980 (2 years, 4 months)
  • 9th Tom Dimitroff, Sr. Jan. 1, 1978 – Aug. 11, 1978 (7 months, 1 week)
  • 8th Bob Shaw Aug. 1, 1976 – Dec. 31, 1977 (1 year, 5 months)
  • 7th George Dickson Feb. 5, 1976 – Aug. 1, 1976 (5 months, 4 weeks)
  • 6th Jerry Williams Jan. 19, 1972 – Dec. 12, 1975 (3 years, 10 months)
  • 5th Al Dorow Jan. 1, 1971 – Dec. 31, 1971 (12 months)
  • 4th Joe Restic Feb. 23, 1968 – Dec. 31, 1970 (2 years, 10 months)
  • 3rd Ralph Sazio Feb. 20, 1963 – Dec. 31, 1967 (4 years, 10 months)
  • 2nd Jim Trimble Dec. 29, 1955 – Feb. 19, 1963 (7 years, 1 month)
  • 1st Carl Voyles Jan. 1, 1950 – Dec. 9, 1955 (5 years, 11 months)
1 – Interim