Coaches of the Hamilton Tigers

  • 4th Mike Rodden Jan. 1, 1937 – Dec. 31, 1937 (12 months)
  • 3rd Fred Veale Jan. 1, 1933 – Dec. 31, 1936 (4 years)
  • 2nd Arthur Burridge Jan. 1, 1931 – Dec. 31, 1932 (2 years)
  • 1st Mike Rodden Jan. 1, 1927 – Dec. 31, 1930 (3 years, 12 months)
1 – Interim