Coaches of the Ottawas

  • 7th Silver Quilty Jan. 1, 1920 – Dec. 31, 1920 (1 year)
  • 6th Dave McCann Jan. 1, 1919 – Dec. 31, 1919 (12 months)
  • 5th Frank Shaughnessy Jan. 1, 1915 – Dec. 31, 1915 (12 months)
  • 4th Eddie Girard Jan. 1, 1914 – Dec. 31, 1914 (12 months)
  • 3rd W.J. Stanton Jan. 1, 1913 – Dec. 31, 1913 (12 months)
  • 2nd Doc Glavin Jan. 1, 1912 – Dec. 31, 1912 (1 year)
  • 1st Tom Clancy Jan. 1, 1907 – Dec. 31, 1911 (4 years, 12 months)
1 – Interim