Coaches of the Ottawa Rough Riders

  • 25th John Payne July 4, 1996 – Feb. 1, 1997 (7 months)
  • 24th Jim Gilstrap March 23, 1995 – July 4, 1996 (1 year, 3 months)
  • 23rd Adam Rita Feb. 16, 1994 – Feb. 14, 1995 (12 months)
  • 22nd Ron Smeltzer Feb. 10, 1992 – Nov. 22, 1993 (1 year, 9 months)
  • 21st Joe Faragalli Aug. 5, 1991 – Nov. 27, 1991 (3 months, 3 weeks)
  • 20th Steve Goldman Dec. 14, 1988 – Aug. 3, 1991 (2 years, 7 months)
  • 19th Bob Weber July 28, 1988 – Dec. 6, 1988 (4 months, 1 week)
  • 18th Fred Glick Feb. 10, 1987 – July 28, 1988 (1 year, 5 months)
  • 17th Tom Dimitroff, Sr. Sept. 29, 1986 – Dec. 8, 1986 (2 months, 1 week)
  • 16th Joe Moss Dec. 18, 1984 – Sept. 29, 1986 (1 year, 9 months)
  • 15th George Brancato March 1, 1974 – Nov. 9, 1984 (10 years, 8 months)
  • 14th Jack Gotta Dec. 10, 1969 – Feb. 4, 1974 (4 years, 1 month)
  • 13th Frank Clair Dec. 12, 1955 – Dec. 10, 1969 (13 years, 12 months)
  • 12th Chan Caldwell Jan. 1, 1955 – Dec. 12, 1955 (11 months, 2 weeks)
  • 11th Clem Crowe Jan. 1, 1951 – Nov. 18, 1954 (3 years, 10 months)
  • 10th Wally Masters Jan. 1, 1948 – Dec. 31, 1950 (3 years)
  • 9th Sam Fox Jan. 1, 1947 – Dec. 31, 1947 (12 months)
  • 8th George Fraser Jan. 1, 1946 – Dec. 31, 1946 (12 months)
  • 7th Ross Trimble Jan. 1, 1945 – Dec. 31, 1945 (12 months)
  • 6th George Fraser Jan. 1, 1942 – Dec. 31, 1942 (12 months)
  • 5th Ross Trimble Jan. 1, 1937 – Dec. 31, 1941 (4 years, 12 months)
  • 4th Billy Hughes Jan. 1, 1935 – Dec. 31, 1936 (2 years)
  • 3rd Wally Masters Jan. 1, 1933 – Dec. 31, 1934 (1 year, 12 months)
  • 2nd Dave McCann Jan. 1, 1931 – Dec. 31, 1932 (2 years)
  • 1st Tom Clancy Jan. 1, 1904 – Dec. 31, 1906 (3 years)
1 – Interim