Coaches of the Ottawa Senators

  • 6th Andy Davies Jan. 1, 1930 – Dec. 31, 1930 (12 months)
  • 5th Joe Miller Jan. 1, 1929 – Dec. 31, 1929 (12 months)
  • 4th Walter Gilhooley Jan. 1, 1928 – Dec. 31, 1928 (1 year)
  • 3rd Dave McCann Jan. 1, 1924 – Dec. 31, 1927 (4 years)
  • 2nd Silver Quilty Jan. 1, 1923 – Dec. 31, 1923 (12 months)
  • 1st Tom Clancy Jan. 1, 1921 – Dec. 31, 1922 (1 year, 12 months)
1 – Interim