Coaches of the Saskatchewan Roughriders

  • 32nd Corey Chamblin Dec. 15, 2011 – Present (3 years, 7 months and counting)
  • 31st Ken Miller Aug. 19, 2011 – Nov. 7, 2011 1 (2 months, 2 weeks)
  • 30th Greg Marshall Jan. 5, 2011 – Aug. 19, 2011 (7 months, 2 weeks)
  • 29th Ken Miller Feb. 6, 2008 – Dec. 2, 2010 (2 years, 10 months)
  • 28th Kent Austin Dec. 6, 2006 – Jan. 16, 2008 (1 year, 1 month)
  • 27th Danny Barrett Jan. 7, 2000 – Nov. 27, 2006 (6 years, 10 months)
  • 26th Cal Murphy Nov. 27, 1998 – Nov. 10, 1999 (11 months, 2 weeks)
  • 25th Jim Daley Jan. 19, 1996 – Nov. 27, 1998 (2 years, 10 months)
  • 24th Ray Jauch Jan. 19, 1994 – Dec. 12, 1995 (1 year, 10 months)
  • 23rd Don Matthews Oct. 19, 1993 – Dec. 31, 1993 (2 months, 1 week)
  • 22nd Ray Jauch Oct. 10, 1993 – Oct. 18, 1993 1 (1 week, 1 day)
  • 21st Don Matthews Aug. 22, 1991 – Oct. 9, 1993 (2 years, 1 month)
  • 20th John Gregory Dec. 19, 1986 – Aug. 22, 1991 (4 years, 8 months)
  • 19th Jack Gotta Dec. 1, 1984 – Dec. 8, 1986 (2 years)
  • 18th Reuben Berry Aug. 19, 1983 – Nov. 30, 1984 (1 year, 3 months)
  • 17th Joe Faragalli Dec. 19, 1980 – Aug. 19, 1983 (2 years, 8 months)
  • 16th Ron Lancaster Nov. 1, 1978 – Nov. 14, 1980 (2 years)
  • 15th Walt Posadowski Aug. 16, 1978 – Dec. 31, 1978 (4 months, 2 weeks)
  • 14th Jim Eddy Jan. 1, 1977 – Aug. 15, 1978 (1 year, 7 months)
  • 13th John Payne Dec. 21, 1972 – Dec. 31, 1976 (4 years)
  • 12th Dave Skrien Dec. 29, 1970 – Dec. 31, 1972 (2 years)
  • 11th Eagle “Buddy” Keys Jan. 1, 1965 – Dec. 23, 1970 (5 years, 11 months)
  • 10th Bob Shaw Jan. 19, 1963 – Dec. 31, 1964 (1 year, 11 months)
  • 9th Steve Owen Dec. 29, 1960 – Jan. 6, 1963 (2 years)
  • 8th Ken Carpenter Jan. 1, 1960 – Dec. 31, 1960 (1 year)
  • 7th Frank Tripucka Oct. 1, 1959 – Dec. 31, 1959 (3 months)
  • 6th George Terlep Jan. 1, 1958 – Sept. 30, 1959 (1 year, 9 months)
  • 5th Frank Filchock Jan. 1, 1953 – Dec. 31, 1957 (5 years)
  • 4th Glenn Dobbs, Jr. Jan. 1, 1952 – Dec. 31, 1952 (1 year)
  • 3rd Harry Smith Jan. 1, 1951 – Dec. 31, 1951 (12 months)
  • 2nd Fred Grant Oct. 8, 1947 – Dec. 31, 1950 (3 years, 2 months)
  • 1st Ken Preston Jan. 1, 1946 – Oct. 8, 1947 (1 year, 9 months)
1 – Interim