Coaches of the Windsor Rockets

  • 4th Jim Caine Oct. 11, 1950 – Dec. 31, 1950 (2 months, 3 weeks)
  • 3rd Art Massucci Jan. 1, 1947 – Oct. 10, 1950 (3 years, 9 months)
  • 2nd Sam Sasso Jan. 1, 1946 – Dec. 31, 1946 (12 months)
  • 1st Johnny Murray Jan. 1, 1945 – Dec. 31, 1945 (12 months)
1 – Interim