Coaches of the Winnipeg Blue Bombers

  • 28th Mike O'Shea Dec. 4, 2013 – Present (4 years, 11 months and counting)
  • 27th Tim Burke Aug. 25, 2012 – Nov. 13, 2013 (1 year, 2 months)
  • 26th Paul LaPolice Feb. 4, 2010 – Aug. 25, 2012 (2 years, 6 months)
  • 25th Mike Kelly Dec. 2, 2008 – Dec. 17, 2009 (1 year)
  • 24th Doug Berry Dec. 15, 2005 – Nov. 12, 2008 (2 years, 11 months)
  • 23rd Jim Daley Aug. 9, 2004 – Nov. 8, 2005 (1 year, 3 months)
  • 22nd Dave Ritchie Nov. 24, 1998 – Aug. 9, 2004 (5 years, 8 months)
  • 21st Gary Hoffman Oct. 8, 1998 – Nov. 24, 1998 1 (1 month, 2 weeks)
  • 20th Jeff Reinebold Jan. 7, 1997 – Oct. 8, 1998 (1 year, 9 months)
  • 19th Cal Murphy Jan. 1, 1993 – Nov. 15, 1996 (3 years, 10 months)
  • 18th Urban Bowman, Jr. July 2, 1992 – Dec. 31, 1992 1 (6 months)
  • 17th Cal Murphy March 31, 1992 – July 1, 1992 (3 months)
  • 16th Darryl Rogers March 11, 1991 – Jan. 9, 1992 (10 months)
  • 15th Mike Riley March 4, 1987 – Jan. 18, 1991 (3 years, 10 months)
  • 14th Cal Murphy Nov. 25, 1985 – Jan. 2, 1987 (1 year, 1 month)
  • 13th Fred Glick Oct. 2, 1985 – Nov. 25, 1985 1 (1 month, 3 weeks)
  • 12th Cal Murphy Jan. 25, 1983 – Oct. 2, 1985 (2 years, 8 months)
  • 11th Ray Jauch Jan. 1, 1978 – Dec. 1, 1982 (4 years, 11 months)
  • 10th Bud Riley Jan. 1, 1974 – Nov. 16, 1977 (3 years, 10 months)
  • 9th Jim Spavital Dec. 22, 1969 – Dec. 31, 1973 (4 years)
  • 8th Joe Zaleski March 14, 1967 – Nov. 12, 1969 (2 years, 8 months)
  • 7th Harold “Bud” Grant Jan. 3, 1957 – March 11, 1967 (10 years, 2 months)
  • 6th Allie Sherman Feb. 24, 1954 – Dec. 31, 1956 (2 years, 10 months)
  • 5th George Trafton May 4, 1951 – Jan. 3, 1954 (2 years, 8 months)
  • 4th Frank Larson Jan. 1, 1949 – Dec. 31, 1950 (1 year, 12 months)
  • 3rd Jack West March 21, 1946 – Dec. 31, 1948 (2 years, 9 months)
  • 2nd Bert Warwick Jan. 1, 1945 – Dec. 31, 1945 (12 months)
  • 1st Reg Threlfall Jan. 1, 1938 – Dec. 31, 1944 (6 years, 12 months)
1 – Interim