Coaches of the Winnipegs

  • 6th Bob Fritz Jan. 1, 1935 – Dec. 31, 1937 (2 years, 12 months)
  • 5th Greg Kabat Jan. 1, 1934 – Dec. 31, 1934 (12 months)
  • 4th Carl Cronin Jan. 1, 1932 – Dec. 31, 1933 (2 years)
  • 3rd Jack Millidge Jan. 1, 1931 – Dec. 31, 1931 (12 months)
  • 2nd Pete Barnes Jan. 1, 1931 – Dec. 31, 1931 (12 months)
  • 1st Fred Ritter Jan. 1, 1930 – Dec. 31, 1931 (1 year, 12 months)
1 – Interim