Exhibition Grounds in Moose Jaw, SK

Details

Meta
  • Stadium Type: Open Air Stadium
  • Surface Type: Natural Grass
  • Lighting: None
  • Capacity: Unknown
Numbers
  • Opened: Jan. 1, 1921
  • Age: 98¬†years, 3¬†months
  • Total Games: 20
  • Total Attendance: 4,400 (4 games)
  • All-Time Attendance Avg: 1,100.00
  • Regular Season Sellouts: 4
Attendance Records
Firsts and Lasts
FirstLast
GameSept. 24, 1921
REG 30 @ MJMIL 5
Sept. 28, 1935
UOFS 9 @ MJM 5
Regular GameSept. 24, 1921
REG 30 @ MJMIL 5
Oct. 20, 1934
UOFS 2 @ MJMIL 8

Note: Information provided is based on data on Canadian senior and professional football team games in the database and may be incomplete. It does not include other competition levels or sporting events.

Location

  • Address: Unknown
  • Coordinates: 50.41695424667597, -105.52845644929056

Home Team Record

GPWLTOTGOTLPFPA
Regular Season
Moose Jaw Millers6420007568
Moose Jaw Maroons1321010056140
Total
Moose Jaw Millers6420007568
Moose Jaw Maroons1321010056140

Opposition Team Record

GPWLTOTGOTLPFPA
Regular Season
Regina Roughriders98100015039
Saskatoon Quakers4220001632
Regina Rugby Club110000305
University of Saskatchewan Huskies21100078
Winnipeg St. John's10010055
Saskatoon Hilltops202000042
Total19126100208131

Changes

YearChangeSurfaceCapacity
1921Opened ?Natural Grass0

Notes

Opened date unknown