Coaches of the Hamilton Wildcats

  • 5th Frank Gnup Jan. 1, 1946 – Dec. 31, 1947 (1 year, 12 months)
  • 4th Eddie McLean Jan. 1, 1945 – Dec. 31, 1945 (12 months)
  • 3rd Eddie McLean Jan. 1, 1944 – Dec. 31, 1944 (1 year)
  • 2nd Brian Timmis Jan. 1, 1943 – Dec. 31, 1943 (12 months)
  • 1st Fred Veale Jan. 1, 1941 – Dec. 31, 1941 (12 months)
1 – Interim