Coaches of the Balmy Beach Tip Tops

  • 3rd Bobby Porter Jan. 1, 1946 – Dec. 31, 1946 (12 months)
  • 2nd Ted Reeve June 28, 1945 – Dec. 31, 1945 (6 months)
  • 1st Alex Ponton, Jr. Jan. 1, 1944 – May 1, 1945 (1 year, 4 months)
1 – Interim